x
Breaking News
More () »

VOTE TEXAS

The 2022 May special election results will start appearing on this web page at 7 p.m. May 7. In this election, voters are weighing in on two proposed constitutional amendments in Texas, which relate to reducing the limitations on the total amount of ad valorem taxes for public school purposes and increasing homestead exemption amounts. Several local contests are also scheduled for May 7. Be sure to bookmark this page to check back on the election results.

* Indicates an incumbent

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DIST.21 - D

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
RICARDO VILLARREAL (D)
0%
0%
0
CLAUDIA ANDREANA ZAPATA (D)
0%
0%
0

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DIST.35 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
MICHAEL RIDRIGUEZ (R)
0%
0%
0
DAN MCQUEEN (R)
0%
0%
0

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DIST.37 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
JENNY GARCIA SHARON (R)
0%
0%
0
ROD LINGSCH (R)
0%
0%
0

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - D

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
MICHELLE BECKLEY (D)
0%
0%
0
MIKE COLLIER (D)
0%
0%
0
Carla Brailey (D)
0%
0%
0

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
GEORGE P. BUSH (R)
0%
0%
0
KEN PAXTON (R)*
0%
0%
0
Eva Guzman (R)
0%
0%
0
Louie Gohmert (R)
0%
0%
0

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
ROCHELLE MERCEDES GARZA (D)
0%
0%
0
JOE JAWORSKI (D)
0%
0%
0
Lee Merritt (D)
0%
0%
0
Mike Fields (D)
0%
0%
0
T-Bone Raynor (D)
0%
0%
0

COMPTROLLER - D

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
JANET T. DUDDING (D)
0%
0%
0
ANGEL LUIS VEGA (D)
0%
0%
0
Tim Mahoney (D)
0%
0%
0

RAILROAD COMISSIONER - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
SARAH STOGNER (R)
0%
0%
0
WAYNE CHRISTIAN (R)*
0%
0%
0
Tom Slocum (R)
0%
0%
0
Marvin Summers (R)
0%
0%
0
Dawayne Tipton (R)
0%
0%
0

LAND COMMISSIONER - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
TIM WESTLEY (R)
0%
0%
0
DAWN BUCKINGHAM (R)
0%
0%
0

LAND COMMISSIONER - D

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
SANDRAGRACE MARTINEZ (D)
0%
0%
0
JAY KLERBERG (D)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS SENATOR DIST.24 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
RAUKL REYES (R)
0%
0%
0
PETE FLORES (R)
0%
0%
0
Raul Reyes (R)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS REPRESENTATIVE DIST.17 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
STAN GERDES (R)
0%
0%
0
PAUL PAPE (R)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS REPRESENTATIVE DIST.19 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
JUSTIN BERRY (R)
0%
0%
0
ELLEN TROXCLAIR (R)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS REPRESENTATIVE DIST.52 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
CAROLINE HARRIS (R)
0%
0%
0
PATRICK MCGUINNESS (R)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS REPRESENTATIVE DIST.73 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
CARRIE ISAAC (R)
0%
0%
0
BARRON CASTEEL (R)
0%
0%
0
George Green (R)
0%
0%
0

TEXAS REPRESENTATIVE DIST.85 - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
STAN KITZMAN (R)
0%
0%
0
PHIL W. STEPHENSON (R)
0%
0%
0

DISTRICT JUDGE - 207TH DIST. - R

Precincts: 0 / 4,023 (0% reporting)
MARK E. CUSAK (R)
0%
0%
0
TRACIE WRIGHT-RENEAU (R)
0%
0%
0

BASTROP COUNTY JUDGE - R

Precincts: 0 / 17 (0% reporting)
GREGORY KLAUS (R)
0%
0%
0
DON LOUCKS (R)
0%
0%
0

BLANCO COUNTY JUDGE - R

Precincts: 0 / 5 (0% reporting)
DOBIE BENSON (R)
0%
0%
0
CHARLES RILEY (R)
0%
0%
0

LLANO CO. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT.4 - R

Precincts: 0 / 11 (0% reporting)
WILLIAM KOCH (R)
0%
0%
0
LISA SIMPSON (R)
0%
0%
0

FAYETTE COUNTY JUDGE - R

Precincts: 0 / 13 (0% reporting)
DAN MUELLER (R)
0%
0%
0
CRAIG MOREAU (R)
0%
0%
0