2018 Weekly Schedules for area high school football teams.

Note that schedules are subject to change. Please confirm with the schools about dates, times and locations.

Join us for Friday Football Fever at 10:35 on KVUE, starting August 31st.

Week 1 31-Aug

Thursday

McCallum at Anderson House

Smithville at Eastside Nelson

Hendrickson vs Texarkana in Waxahachie

Leander at Weiss

Charlotte at SM Academy

Friday

Akins at Crockett Burger

Bowie at Pflugerville

Connally at Austin House

Del Valle at McNeil Dragon

Vandegrift at Cedar Park

Vista Ridge at Rouse

Westwood at East View

Cedar Creek at Reagan

Cedar Ridge at Temple

Hays at San Marcos

Killeen at Stony Point KRAC

Lake Travis at Arlington Martin

LBJ at Elgin

NB Canyon at Lehman

Round Rock at Harker Heights

Rudder at Bastrop

Tivy at Dripping Springs

Westlake at Belton

Blanco at Lago Vista

Georgetown at Abilene Wylie

Glenn at Liberty Hill

Lampasas at Joshua

Lanier at St Michaels

Manor New Tech at Weimar

Marble Falls at Canyon Lake

Robinson at Taylor

Rockdale at Giddings

Sam Houston at Fredericksburg

Travis at Lockhart

Wimberley at Burnet

Bartlett at Hubbard

Burton at Lexington

Cameron Yoe at Mexia

Florence at Savio

Fulshear at LaGrange

Gonzales at Navarro

Hallettsville at Shiner

Hondo at Llano

Luling at Marion

Mason at Wall

Riesel at Thrall

Runge at Flatonia

San Saba at Johnson City

Snook at Granger

Stockdale at Schulenburg

Whitney at Jarrell

McDade at RR Christian

Hyde Park at Holy Cross

Cy Christian at Regents

Austin Saints at New Waverly

Giddings School at Hill Country

SA Castle Heights at MF Faith

Brentwood at Brazos Christian

Saturday

Hutto vs West Mesquite in Waco

Manor vs Weslaco in San Antonio

SA Luthern at Veritas

Week 2 7-Sep

Thursday

Reagan at Bastrop

Cedar Park at Cedar Ridge

Manor New Tech at Eastside

Smithson Valley at Hendrickson

Belton at Round Rock

Vista Ridge at Killeen

Friday

Akins at Cedar Creek

Austin at Westwood Dragon

Harker Heights at Stony Point KRAC

Lehman at McCallum House

Rouse at Anderson Nelson

Burnet at Marble Falls

Cy Ranch at Westlake

Del Valle at Connally

Dripping Springs at Hays

East View at NB Canyon

Ellison at Vandegrift

Lake Travis at Mansfield Summit

McNeil at Glenn

Pflugerville at Leander

SA Madison at Bowie Burger

Waco at Georgetown

Copperas Cove at Manor

Crockett at Gonzales

Fredericksburg at Tivy

Lanier at Smithville

LBJ at Los Fresnos

Liberty Hill at Hutto

Lockhart at Taylor

Rudder at Elgin

SA Johnson at San Marcos

Travis at Waco University

Weiss at Canyon Lake

Wimberley at Giddings

Bremond at Thorndale

Dawson at Bartlett

Granger at Frost

Jarrell at Florence

Johnson City at Mason

Lago Vista at Lampasas

LaGrange at Columbus

Lexington at Troy

Llano at Luling

Moody at Thrall

Rockdale at Caldwell

Sacred Heart at Flatonia

Schulenburg at Weimar

Shiner at Industrial

St Michaels at Blanco

Hyde Park at Comfort

Regents at FW All Saints

SM Academy at TMI

Brentwood at TSD

Austin Saints at Greenhill

Fredericksburg Heritage at Hill Country

MF Faith at Summit

Savior at Cornerstone

Veritas at NB Christian

Week 3 14-Sep

Thursday

Westlake at Akins Burger

Del Valle at Anderson Nelson

Salado at Travis House

Reagan at East View

Elgin at Pflugerville

Weiss at Rouse

San Marcos at United

McCallum at Glenn

Friday

Cedar Ridge at Vandegrift

Hendrickson at Westwood

Stony Point at Leander

Vista Ridge at McNeil

Lehman at Austin House

Lake Travis at Bowie Burger

Bastrop at connally

Canyon Lake at Wimberley

Crockett at Manor New Tech

Eastside at Lanier 5pm Nelson

LaVega at LBJ 8pm Nelson

EP Del Valle at Hutto

NB Canyon at Dripping Springs

SA Central at Cedar Park

South San at Georgetown

Burnet at Lockhart

Cedar Creek at Fredericksburg

Columbus at Smithville

Giddings at Taylor

Lampasas at Lorena

Lexington at Rockdale

Liberty Hill at Manor

Marble Falls at Navarro

Blanco at Marion

Burton at Shiner

Cameron Yoe at Gatesville

Comfort at Lago Vista

Florence at Holland

Granger at Meridian

La Vernia at LaGrange

Llano at Brady

Riesel at Jarrell

Schulenburg at Luling

Sonora at Mason

Thorndale at Axtell

Thrall at Flatonia

UC Randolph at Johnson City

Wortham at Bartlett

Yoakum at Gonzales

St Johns at Hyde Park

Trinity Valley at Regents

Temple Holy at RR Christian

CTCS at SM Academy

Shiner St Paul at Austin Saints

Wiemar at St Michaels

Austin Royal at MF Faith

TSD at Savio

SA Home School at Veritas

21-Sep

Week 4

Thursday

Friday

Crockett at Lanier House

McCallum at LBJ Nelson

Leander at Cedar Ridge

Vandegrift at Hendrickson

McNeil at Round Rock Dragon

Westwood at Vista Ridge

Medina Valley at Lockhart

Akins at Lake Travis

Anderson at Hays

Austin at Westlake

Bowie at Del Valle

A&M Consol at Rouse

Cedar Park at Cinco Ranch

Connally at Liberty Hill

Dripping Springs at Travis

Pflugerville at LaVega

Reagan at Seguin

Burnet at Manor New Tech

Fredericksburg at Wimberley

Giddings at Cameron Yoe

Hutto at Houston Lamar in Brenham

Lago Vista at Llano

Lampasas at LaVernia

San Marcos at East Central

Smithville at Canyon Lake

St Pius X at Manor

Taylor at Salado

Bartlett at CTCS

Blanco at UC Randolph

Bruceville Eddy at Granger

Eastside at Shiner St Paul

Flatonia at Schulenburg

Florence at Academy

Gonzales at Cuero

Hearne at Lexington

Hico at Thrall

Jarrell at Rosebud Lott

Johnson City at Poth

LaGrange at Navarro

Luling at Rice

Mason at Jim Ned

Rockdale at Hyde Park

Thorndale at Dawson

Tidehaven at Shiner

Regents at SA Central Catholic

RR Christian at Prairie Lea

Brooks at SM Academy

Cistercian at Austin Saints

St Michaels at Cornerstone

Summit at Hill Country

MF Faith at Cherokee

Houston Frassati at Savio

TMI at Brentwood

Veritas at Katy Faith West

28-Sep

Week 5

Thursday

Del Valle at Akins

Bastrop at Weiss

Friday

Judson at San Marcos

Hays at Bowie

Lake Travis at Austin House

Westlake at Lehman

Cedar Ridge at Stony Point

Hendrickson at Leander

Round Rock at Westwood KRAC

Vista Ridge at Vandegrift

Cedar Creek at Brenahm

Glenn at Elgin

Marble Falls at East View

Connally at Hutto

Manor at Pflugerville

Rouse at Cedar Park

Schulenburg at Bloomington

Cameron Yoe at Troy

Jarrell at Lago Vista

Milano at Thrall

Thorndale at Rosebud Lott

Frost at Bartlett

Academy at Manor New Tech

Canyon Lake at Blanco

Comanche at Mason

Flatonia at Yorktown

Fredericksburg at Boerne

Gatesville at Lampasas

Georgetown at Stephenville

Gonzales at Hondo

Granger at Anderson Shiro

Johnson City at Florence

Lexington at Caldwell

Llano at SA Lakeview

Lockhart at SA Memorial

Luling at Smithville

Mem Christ at McDade

Navarro at Giddings

Shiner at Goliad

Sonora at Burnet

Taylor at LaGrange

Wimberley at Regents

Cornerstone at Hyde Park

SM Academy at St Gerard

Austin Saints at Trinity Valley

St Michaels at Holy Cross

Hill Country at SM Hill Country

Bracken Christian at MF Faith

St Mary Hall at Savio

JPII Schertz at Brentwood

Coolidge at Veritas

5-Oct

Week 6

Thursday

Bowie at Anderson House

St Anthony at Eastside Nelson

Weiss at Glenn

Stony Point at Hendrickson

Lanier at Travis Burger

Hyde Park at Argyle Liberty

Regents at Holy Cross

Friday

Akins at Hays

Austin at Del Valle

Lehman at Lake Travis

Leander at Vista Ridge

Westwood at McNeil

Vandegrift at Round Rock

Cedar Creek at Bastrop

East View at Brenham

Elgin at Marble Falls

Dripping Springs at McCallum

LBJ at Reagan

Cedar Park at Connally

Hutto at Georgetown

Pflugerville at Rouse

Manor New Tech at Rockdale

Troy at Jarrell

Bartlett at Snook

Katy St John at Cameron Yoe

Flatonia at Weimar

Chilton at Florence

Mineral Wells at Gonzales

Somerville at Granger

Lago Vista at Academy

Shiner at Lexington

McDade at Mt Calm

Danbury at Schulenburg

Holland at Thorndale

Thrall at Hearne

RR Christian at Bucholtz

SM Academy at Sacred Heart

FW Country Day at Austin Saints

St Michaels at SACS

Hill Country at Living Rock

Brentwood at Savio

12-Oct

Week 7

Thursday

Hays at Austin

Elgin at Weiss

Hendrickson at Cedar Ridge

Friday

San Marcos at Steele

Del Valle at Lehman

Lake Travis at Westlake

Anderson at Akins

Round Rock at Leander

McNeil at Vandegrift

Vista Ridge at Stony Point KRAC

Glenn at Cedar Creek

Lockhart at Champion

Bastrop at East View

Brenham at Marble Falls

Crockett at Reagan Nelson

LBJ at Dripping Springs

McCallum at Lanier House

Travis at Seguin

Georgetown at Cedar Park

Pflugerville at Connally

Rouse at Manor

Lampasas at Burnet

Liberty Hll at Fredericksburg

Taylor at Canyon Lake

Eastside at Wimberley

Navarro at Llano

Giddings at Caldwell

Brookshire Royal at LaGrange

Smithville at Bellville

Florence at Lexington

Schulenburg at East Bernard

Blanco at Sonora

Comfort at Johnson City

Goliad at Luling

Jarrell at Cameron Yoe

Rockdale at Lago Vista

Shiner at Yorktown

Flatonia at Burton

Brackett at Mason

Bartlett at Bremond

Granger at Iola

Thorndale at Thrall

Gonzales at Pleasanton

Gospel Lt Christian at McDade

RR Concordia at RR Christian

Reicher at SM Academy

TSD at St Gerard

Austin Saints at Epis Dallas

St Mary Hall at St Michaels

Hill Country at Vanguard

Veritas at MF Faith

Katy JP II at Savio

Shiner St Paul vs Brentwood

Saturday

19-Oct

Week 8

Thursday

Manor at Connally

Westlake at Del Valle

Leander at McNeil

Seguin at McCallum

Reagan at Travis

Friday

San Marcos at Clemens

Akins at Bowie Burger

Austin at Anderson House

Lehman at Hays

Cedar Ridge at Vista Ridge

Stony Point at Round Rock

Vandegrift at Westwood

Cedar Creek at Weiss

Alamo Heights at Lockhart

Marble Falls at Bastrop

East View at Glenn

Brenham at Elgin

Crockett at LBJ

Lanier at Dripping Springs

Cedar Park at Hutto

Pflugerville vs Georgetown

Burnet at Canyon Lake

Fredericksburg at Taylor

Lampasas at Liberty Hill

Eastside at Navarro

Llano at Cuero

Wimberley at Bandera

Bellville at Giddings

LaGrange at Caldwell

Brookshire Royal at Smithville

Van Vleck at Schulenburg

Blanco at Comfort

Johnson City at Brady

Luling at Edna

Cameron Yoe at Academy

Lago Vista at Manor New Tech

Troy at Rockdale

Weimar at Shiner

Somerville at Flatonia

Mason at Junction

Bremond at Granger

Milano at Thorndale

Thrall at Marlin

Beeville Jones at Gonzales

Hyde Park at Regents

RR Christian at Vanguard

SM Academy at JP II Schertz

Austin Saints at Oak Ridge

Brewntwood at St Michaels

Veritas at Hill Country

RR Concordia at MF Faith

26-Oct

Week 9

Thursday

Cuero at Eastside Nelson

Hutto at Pflugerville

Friday

New Braunfels at San Marcos

Anderson at Lehman

Bowie at Austin House

Del Valle at Lake Travis

Hays at Westlake

McNeil at Stony Point

Round Rock at Cedar Ridge KRAC

Vista Ridge at Hendrickson

Westwood at Leander

Elgin at Cedar Creek

Lockhart at SA Kennedy

Bastrop at Brenham

Glenn at Marble Falls

Weiss at East View

Dripping Springs at Seguin

LBJ at Lanier House

McCallum at Reagan Nelson

Travis at Crockett Burger

Connally at Rouse

Georgetown at Manor

Canyon Lake at Fredericksburg

Liberty Hill at Burnet

Taylor at Lampasas

Bandera at Llano

Navarro at Wimberley

Giddings at Brookshire Royal

Smithville at LaGrange

Gonzales at LaVernia

Clifton at Florence

Rogers at Lexington

Schulenburg at Tidehaven

Brady at Blaco

Industrial at Luling

Ingram Moore at Johnson City

Academy at Jarrell

Manor New Tech at Troy

Rockdale at Cameron Yoe

Shiner at Kenedy

Center Point at Mason

Flatonia at Snook

Granger at Bartlett

Rosebud Lott at Thrall

Thorndale at Hearne

Buckholts at McDade

St Michaels at Hyde Park

Brentwood at Regents

RR Christian at Hill Country

TSD at SM Academy

OKC Casady at Austin Saints

TMI at Savio

2-Nov

Week 10

Thursday

Lehman at Bowie

Crockett at McCallum House

Travis at LBJ Nelson

Stony Point at Westwood

Friday

San Marcos at Smithson Valley

Austin at Akins Burger

Lake Travis at Hays

Westlake at Anderson House

Cedar Ridge at McNeil KRAC

Hendrickson at Round Rock

Leander at Vandegrift

East View at Cedar Creek

Tivy at Lockhart

Bastrop at Elgin

Brenham at Glenn

Elgin at East View

Marble Falls at Weiss

Reagan at Dripping Springs

Seguin at Lanier Nelson

Manor at Hutto

Pflugerville at Cedar Park

Rouse at Georgetown

Burnet at Fredericksburg

Lampasas at Canyon Lake

Liberty Hill at Taylor

Eastside at Bandera

Wimberley at Llano

LaGrange at Bellville

Smithville at Giddings

Florence at Rogers

Lexington at Hamilton

Blanco at Ingram Moore

Luling at Yoakum

Sonora at Johnson City

Cameron Yoe at Manor New Tech

Jarrell at Rockdale

Troy at Lago Vista

Mason at Harper

Bartlett at Chilton

Thrall at Holland

Hyde Park at Brentwood

Regents at St Michaels

Veritas at RR Christian

SM Academy at Geneva

Austin Saints at John Cooper

MF Faith at Hill Country

9-Nov

Week 11

Thursday

Georgetown at Connally

Dripping Springs at Crockett

Friday

Akins at Lehman

Anderson at Lake Travis

Bowie at Westlake

Hays at Del Valle

McNeil at Hendrickson

Round Rock at Vista Ridge

Westwood at Cedar Ridge

Cedar Creek at Marble Falls

Lockhart at Uvalde

Elgin at East View

Glenn at Bastrop

Weiss at Brenham

Lanier at Reagan Nelson

LBJ at Seguin

McCallum at Travis Burger

Cedar Park at Manor

Georgetown at Connally

Hutto at Rouse

Canyon Lake at Liberty Hill

Fredericksburg at Lampasas

Taylor at Burnet

Cuero at Wimberley

Llano at Eastside House

Giddings at LaGrange

Boerne at Gonzales

Hamilton at Florence

Hallettsville at Luling

Johnson City at Blanco

Rockdale at Academy

Manor New Tech at Jarrell

Lago Vista at Cameron Yoe

Louise at Flatonia

Sabinal at Mason

Chilton at Granger

Iola at Bartlett

MF Faith at RR Christian

Hill Country at RR Concordia

SACS at Brentwood

Vanguard at Veritas