Thursday 1st round playoff games

Final: Round Rock 49, Del Valle 6Final: SA Churchill 41, Vista Ridge 38Final: Dripping Springs 63, Austin 14Final: Junction 46, Thorndale 20Final: Crystal City 22, Llano 18Final: LaVega 43, Fredericksburg 18Final: Thrall 61, Harper 28Final:

Final: Round Rock 49, Del Valle 6

Final: SA Churchill 41, Vista Ridge 38

Final: Dripping Springs 63, Austin 14


Final: Junction 46, Thorndale 20
Final: Crystal City 22, Llano 18
Final: LaVega 43, Fredericksburg 18

Final: Thrall 61, Harper 28
Final: Cameron Yoe 35, West 19

Final: Flatonia 43, Woodsboro 14
Final: Shiner 41, Three Rivers 6


PREP FOOTBAL
CLASS 1A Division I
Region II
Bi-District
Imperial Buena Vista 54, Veribest 8

CLASS 1A Division II
Richland Springs 74, Walnut Springs 8

Region I
Bi-District
Petersburg 59, Whitharral 14

Turkey Valley 78, Lefors 29

Region III
Bi-District
Crowell 68, Rule 20

Strawn 60, Brookesmith 12

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Forsan 41, Ozona 22

Stratford 53, Hale Center 13

Sundown 21, Panhandle 20

Region II
Bi-District
Mart 47, Hico 14

Region III
Bi-District
Big Sandy 48, Simms Bowie 0

Gladewater Union Grove 57, Quinlan Boles 16

Region IV
Bi-District
Junction 46, Thorndale 20

Refugio 68, La Villa 0

Shiner 41, Three Rivers 6

Thrall 61, Harper 28

CLASS 2A Division II
Albany 58, Menard 6

Region I
Bi-District
Farwell 59, Tahoka 6

Hamlin 46, Springlake-Earth 16

Memphis 38, Shamrock 7

Roscoe 39, Sudan 26

Seagraves 52, Bovina 49

Wheeler 20, Clarendon 18

Region II
Bi-District
Electra 52, Lindsay 44

Region III
Bi-District
Bremond 56, Dallas Gateway 20

Cumby 52, Hubbard 36

Iola 23, Grapeland 6

Tenaha 82, Sabine Pass 0

Region IV
Bi-District
Burton 49, Leakey 14

Flatonia 43, Woodsboro 14

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Bowie 43, Merkel 14

Region II
Bi-District
Farmersville 43, Redwater 22

Jefferson 43, Winnsboro 36

Mineola 55, Gladewater Sabine 14

White Oak 46, Mount Vernon 12

Whitesboro 43, Dallas Madison 13

Region III
Bi-District
Cameron Yoe 35, West 19

Coldspring-Oakhurst 40, La Marque 7

Woodville 44, Anahuac 23

Region IV
Bi-District
Goliad 41, Falfurrias 7

Hallettsville 52, SA Cole 10

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Canadian 54, Lubbock Roosevelt 0

Cisco 49, Alpine 12

Region II
Bi-District
Edgewood 29, De Kalb 26

Gunter 57, Jacksboro 14

Leonard 40, Nocona 21

Region IV
Bi-District
Boling 35, Comfort 17

Dilley 43, CC London 7

Nixon-Smiley 23, Banquete 13

Odem 60, Poth 21

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Andrews 73, Borger 28

Argyle 49, Snyder 14

Region II
Bi-District
Midlothian Heritage 55, Lake Worth 0

Paris 21, Crandall 0

Van 41, Princeton 14

Region III
Bi-District
Kilgore 29, Navasota 13

Region IV
Bi-District
Waco La Vega 43, Fredericksburg 18

CLASS 4A Division II
Monahans 62, Denver City 7

Region I
Bi-District
Bushland 49, Midland Greenwood 42

Graham 49, Godley 21

Iowa Park 35, Hillsboro 21

Krum 35, Waxahachie Life 11

Sweetwater 48, Dalhart 21

Region II
Bi-District
Gilmer 50, Diboll 28

Melissa 36, Dallas Lincoln 14

Region III
Bi-District
Liberty 62, Madisonville 31

West Orange-Stark 73, Cleveland Tarkington 0

Region IV
Bi-District
Crystal City 22, Llano 18

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Colleyville Heritage 50, FW Arlington Heights 16

Denton Ryan 54, FW Brewer 13

Region II
Bi-District
Mansfield Legacy 56, Cleburne 21

Region III
Bi-District
Manvel 78, Houston Austin 6

Region IV
Bi-District
Dripping Springs 63, Austin High 14

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Abilene Cooper 37, Dumas 14

Aledo 63, WF Rider 20

Region II
Bi-District
Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Seagoville 14

Lewisville The Colony 38, Frisco 14

Region III
Bi-District
Crosby 33, Vidor 24

Region IV
Bi-District
Rosenberg Terry 43, SA Highlands 0

CLASS 6A Division I
Harlingen 43, Edinburg Economedes 28

Los Fresnos 19, Edinburg North 17

Region I
Bi-District
Meadow 60, Paducah 14

White Deer 68, Nazareth 7

Region II
Bi-District
Round Rock 49, Del Valle 6

Region III
Bi-District
Fort Bend Ridge Point 42, Katy Morton Ranch 23

May 55, Bryson 48

Region IV
Bi-District
Gilmer Union Hill 62, Savoy 16

Tioga 48, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 0

CLASS 6A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Mansfield 55, Keller Fossil Ridge 10

Region III
Bi-District
Houston Langham Creek 50, Houston Heights 13

Region IV
Bi-District
SA Churchill 41, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 38

 


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment