Playoffs round 3

The latest info we have for the 3rd round of the high school football playoffs:

Final: Lake Travis 54, Los Fresnos 0
Final: Westlake 55, Laredo United 15
Final: Giddings 26, Liberty 14
Final: Veritas 48, Vanguard 0
Final: Regents 41, Holy Cross 22
Final: Mason 55, Normangee 15
Final: Cuero 28, Wimberley 7
Final: Cameron Yoe 23, Teague 6
Final: Lexington 38, East Bernard 35
Final: Flatonia 34, Bruni 7

Bowie vs The Woodlands Sat 7:30 Baylor   
Final: Round Rock 49, Coppell 45
Final: Manvel 47, Cedar Park 35
Final: China Spring 52 Liberty Hill 21
Final: Dripping Springs 69, Mission Veterans 35

CLASS 6A Division I
Region I
Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

Region III
Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy 17

Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

Region IV
Austin Westlake 35, Laredo United 15

Lake Travis 54, Los Fresnos 7

CLASS 6A Division II
Region I
De Soto 49, Abilene 45

Region III
Cibolo Steele 56, Weslaco East 0

Region IV
SA Churchill 38, Laredo United 14

TAPPS 11 Man
Austin Regents 41, SA Holy Cross 22

CLASS 5A Division I
Region II
Regional
Dallas Highland Park 41, Mansfield Lake Ridge 27

Mansfield Legacy 42, Frisco Wakeland 10

Region IV
Regional
Richmond Foster 55, Eagle Pass Winn 0

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Regional
Aledo 56, Abilene Cooper 35

Region II
Regional
Mesquite Poteet 45, Dallas South Oak Cliff 37

Region III
Regional
Port Neches-Groves 52, College Station 28

Region IV
Regional
CC Calallen 20, Boerne-Champion 7

Victoria East 48, Edcouch-Elsa 0

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Regional
Wylie 35, Argyle 14

Region II
Regional
Van 55, Paris 27

Region III
Regional
Carthage 33, Henderson 31

Stafford 37, Bridge City 28

Region IV
Regional
Waco La Vega 36, Somerset 20

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Regional
Seminole 28, Monahans 21

Sweetwater 44, Glen Rose 14

Region II
Regional
Celina 23, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 19

Gilmer 50, Jasper 21

Region III
Regional
Giddings 26, Liberty 14

West Orange-Stark 49, Bellville 7

Region IV
Regional
Geronimo Navarro 55, Wharton 34

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Semifinal
Brock 48, Muleshoe 19

Wall 55, Littlefield 7

Region II
Semifinal
Mineola 21, Howe 7

Region III
Semifinal
Cameron Yoe 23, Teague 6

Malakoff 27, Rockdale 14

Region IV
Semifinal
Hallettsville 35, Rice 14

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Semifinal
Canadian 21, Coleman 19

Sonora 40, Childress 36

Region II
Semifinal
Gunter 31, Henrietta 3

Winona 35, Whitewright 28

Region III
Semifinal
Newton 30, Elysian Fields 20

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Semifinal
Abernathy 24, Post 21

Region II
Semifinal
Crawford 27, Mart 20

De Leon 30, Windthorst 14

Region III
Semifinal
Centerville 43, Lovelady 14

Price Carlisle 28, San Augustine 14

Region IV
Semifinal
Mason 55, Normangee 18

Refugio 36, Ben Bolt 12

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Semifinal
Seagraves 29, Roscoe 21

Wellington 38, Hamlin 0

Region II
Semifinal
Iraan 33, Albany 14

Munday 40, Muenster 34

Region III
Semifinal
Bremond 48, Maud 20

Tenaha 44, Iola 0

Region IV
Semifinal
Burton 34, Falls City 24

Flatonia 34, Bruni 7

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Quarterfinals
Jonesboro 46, Zephyr 44

Region IV
Quarterfinals
Gilmer Union Hill 60, Tioga 12

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Quarterfinals
Turkey Valley 94, Follett 62

Region II
Quarterfinals
Balmorhea 13, Grandfalls-Royalty 0
 

 


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment