Top Ten Schedule for High School football

Top Ten Schedule for High School football

Top Ten Schedule for High School football

Print
Email
|

by Mike Barnes

Bio | Email | Follow: @MikeB_KVUE

kvue.com

Posted on August 31, 2011 at 6:35 PM

Updated Thursday, Dec 19 at 7:11 PM

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Sept. 2-6.

Class 5A

1. Allen (1-0) vs. Justin Northwest, Friday

2. Katy (1-0) at Alief Taylor, Friday

3. Euless Trinity (1-0) vs. Abilene, Friday

4. Pearland (1-0) vs. Fort Bend Kempner, Friday

5. DeSoto (1-0) vs. Douglass, Monday

6. Cibolo Steele (1-0) at Round Rock, Friday

7. Coppell (1-0) vs. Arlington, Friday

8. Longview (1-0) at Tyler, Saturday

9. Southlake Carroll (1-0) vs. Hurst Bell, Friday

10. Round Rock Stony Point (1-0) at SA Wagner, Friday

Class 4A

1. Lake Travis (1-0) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, Friday

2. Denton Ryan (1-0) at Carrollton Smith, Friday

3. Brenham (1-0) at Rosenberg Lamar, Thursday

4. Stephenville (1-0) at Abilene Wylie, Friday

5. Smithson Valley (1-0) vs. Laredo United, Friday

6. Dallas Highland Park (1-0) vs. Monterrey Tech, Mexico, Friday

7. Aledo (0-1) at Weatherford, Friday

8. Hewitt Midway (1-0) at Round Rock McNeil, Thursday

9. Kerrville Tivy (1-0) vs. SA Madison, Friday

10. Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-0) at CC Ray, Friday

Class 3A

1. Tyler Chapel Hill (1-0) vs. Whitehouse, Thursday

2. Henderson (1-0) vs. Longview Pine Tree, Friday

3. Wimberley (1-0) at Dripping Springs, Friday

4. Argyle (1-0) vs. Mineral Wells, Friday

5. Carthage (1-0) at Lindale, Friday

6. Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) vs. Madisonville, Friday

7. Celina (1-0) at Plano Prestonwood, Friday

8. Gilmer (1-0) at Tatum, Friday

9. Monahans (1-0) at Sweetwater, Friday

10. Alvarado (1-0) at Springtown, Friday

Class 2A

1. Daingerfield (1-0) vs. Atlanta, Friday

2. Tatum (1-0) vs. Gilmer, Friday

3. New Boston (1-0) at Texarkana Pleasant Grove, Friday

4. Refugio (1-0) at Hallettsville, Friday

5. Littlefield (1-0) vs. Idalou, Friday

6. Schulenburg (1-0) at Victoria St. Joseph, Friday

7. Godley (1-0) at Jacksboro, Friday

8. Omaha Pewitt (0-1) vs. Arp, Friday

9. Crockett (0-0) vs. Rusk, Friday

10. Idalou (0-1) at Littlefield, Friday

Class 1A

1. Canadian (1-0) at Meade, Friday

2. Ganado (1-0) at Vanderbilt Industrial, Friday

3. Mart (1-0) vs. Italy, Friday

4. Goldthwaite (1-0) vs. San Saba, Friday

5. Garrison (1-0) vs. Lovelady, Friday

6. Mason (1-0) vs. Junction, Friday

7. Tenaha (1-0) at Timpson, Friday

8. Muenster (1-0) vs. Nocona, Friday

9. Windthorst (0-1) vs. Wichita Falls JV, Friday

10. Albany (1-0) at Tuscola Jim Ned, Friday

Print
Email
|