Friday scores!

FINAL: Converse Judson 65, Lake Travis 45

FINAL: Permian 28, Vandegrift 24
FINAL: Midway 35, Cedar Park 28
FINAL: Georgetown 36, FW Brewer 20
FINAL: Hutto 54, Bryan 14
FINAL: Connally 25, Lockhart 23
FINAL: Cedar Ridge 46, NB Canyon 14
FINAL: McNeil 34, Austin  28
FINAL: Akins 44, Crockett 26
FINAL: Del Valle 27, Rudder 7
FINAL: Schertz Clemens 26, Round Rock 17
FINAL: Smithson Valley 24, Hendrickson 20
FINAL: Stony Point 42, Killeen 21
FINAL: Hays 48, East View 36
FINAL: Manor 42, Rouse  13
FINAL: Johnson City 37, Jarrell 0
FINAL: Hyde Park 34, Lanier 26
FINAL: Canyon Lake 38, Blanco 0
FINAL: Smithville 35, Llano 21
FINAL: Fredericksburg 27, Lampasas 13
FINAL: LBJ 45, Waco University 7
FINAL: Navarro 28, Giddings 29
FINAL: Harker Heights 27, Elgin 21
FINAL: San Marcos 28, East Central 0
FINAL: Vista Ridge 20,SA Southwest 14
FINAL: Marion 62, Eastside 0
FINAL: Taylor 28, Waco Robinson 27
FINAL: Lago Vista 30,  Comfort 14
FINAL: Lexington 40, Mart 38
FINAL: West 42, Rockdale 24
FINAL: Hubbard 26, Bartlett 0
FINAL: RB Lott 34, Florence 29
FINAL: Chilton 13, Granger  6
FINAL: Mason 45, Godthwaite 7
FINAL: Regents 31, Parish 21
FINAL: Thrall 34, Riesel 12 
FINAL: Wimberley 49, LaVernia 13
FINAL: Charlotte 27, SM Academy 24
FINAL: TSD 32, Dasche 27
FINAL: St Mary's Hall 41, St Andrew's 10
FINAL: Grapevine Faith 45, St Michael's 3

 

CLASS 6A
Allen 23, Cedar Hill 8

Arlington 24, South Grand Prairie 21

Arlington Houston 24, North Mesquite 22

Arlington Martin 57, Dallas Skyline 26

Austin Akins 46, Austin Crockett 26

Buda Hays 48, Georgetown East View 36

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 20, SA Southwest 14

Cibolo Steele 36, SA Madison 3

Coppell 58, Hurst Bell 23

De Soto 41, Dallas Jesuit 36

Del Valle 27, Bryan Rudder 7

Duncanville 42, Plano East 24

Edinburg Economedes 19, Brownsville Hanna 14

Edinburg Vela 34, Laredo Nixon 13

EP Franklin 48, Midland 22

EP Montwood 70, Wolfforth Frenship 14

Garland Sachse 48, Byron Nelson 6

Grand Prairie 44, FW Haltom 36

Harlingen South 34, McAllen 21

Hewitt Midway 35, Cedar Park 28

Irving MacArthur 14, Garland 3

Justin Northwest 35, Alvarado 20

Keller Fossil Ridge 49, Arlington Lamar 14

Killeen Harker Heights 27, Elgin 21

La Joya Palmview 16, Roma 10

Lewisville 24, Garland Rowlett 10

Lewisville Flower Mound 44, Dallas White 0

Longview 35, Lufkin 16

Manor 42, Leander Rouse 13

Manor 42, Leander Rouse 13

Mansfield 26, Mansfield Summit 6

McAllen Memorial 41, Sharyland Pioneer 24

McKinney 47, Richardson Pearce 28

Midland Lee 58, EP Coronado 24

Mission 24, PSJA North 14

New Braunfels 44, SA Alamo Heights 19

North Crowley 46, Lewisville The Colony 27

Odessa Permian 28, Austin Vandegrift 24

PSJA 54, Donna North 13

Richardson Lake Highlands 43, Mesquite 19

Rockwall 53, Dallas Highland Park 49

Rockwall-Heath 34, Wylie East 10

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 46, New Braunfels Canyon 14

Round Rock McNeil 34, Austin High 28

Round Rock Stony Point 42, Killeen 21

SA Johnson 31, SA Northside Brandeis 28

SA Northside Marshall 21, Laredo Johnson 7

SA Northside O'Connor 49, SA MacArthur 24

SA Northside Warren 24, Del Rio 21

SA South San Antonio 29, SA McCollum 0

San Angelo Central 42, Abilene 28

San Benito 23, Laredo United 20

San Marcos 28, SA East Central 0

Schertz Clemens 26, Round Rock 17

Smithson Valley 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 20

Southlake Carroll 21, Broken Arrow, Okla. 14

Tyler 49, Plano West 13

Tyler Lee 29, Marshall 27

Weslaco East 62, Mission Sharyland 0

CLASS 5A
Abilene Cooper 48, Keller 35

Aledo 38, Colleyville Heritage 21

Alice 27, Laredo Alexander 13

Amarillo Caprock 38, Big Spring 18

Austin LBJ 45, Waco University 7

Brownsville Lopez 35, Port Isabel 13

Brownsville Memorial 39, Edinburg North 21

Burleson 56, Saginaw 7

Castroville Medina Valley 28, Eagle Pass 27

CC Calallen 35, Mercedes 7

CC Moody 50, CC West Oso 18

CC Ray 40, CC King 24

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 60, Laredo Martin 0

Corsicana 41, Red Oak 0

Dallas Samuell 40, Carrollton Turner 19

Dallas South Oak Cliff 29, Ennis 28

Dallas Wilson 61, Dallas Kimball 7

Denison 28, Addison Trinity 24

Denton 20, Lake Dallas 15

Denton Ryan 57, Lancaster 40

Edcouch-Elsa 24, Los Fresnos 21

El Paso 14, Clint Mountain View 11

EP Andress 65, EP Hanks 10

EP Austin 58, San Elizario 10

EP Bel Air 43, EP Chapin 42

EP Bowie 21, Clint Horizon 12

EP Burges 30, EP Ysleta 0

EP Parkland 55, EP Jefferson 14

Forney 17, Richardson Berkner 13

Frisco Lone Star 41, Frisco Heritage 20

Frisco Reedy 17, Frisco Independence 14

Frisco Wakeland 51, Frisco Liberty 17

FW South Hills 47, Seagoville 25

FW Wyatt 35, Carrollton Creekview 0

Georgetown 36, FW Brewer 20

Grapevine 34, Azle 10

Greenville 40, North Garland 27

Hereford 35, Lubbock Estacado 27

Hutto 54, Bryan 14

Jacksonville 21, Longview Pine Tree 12

Joshua 28, FW Southwest 21

Kerrville Tivy 30, SA Northside Stevens 24

Lubbock 20, Seminole 17

Lubbock Cooper 17, Amarillo 13

Lubbock Coronado 56, Plainview 14

Mansfield Legacy 35, WF Rider 21

Mansfield Timberview 44, Everman 8

McKinney North 50, Wylie 45

Mesquite Poteet 46, Midlothian 37

North Forney 68, Mount Pleasant 20

Pflugerville Connally 25, Lockhart 23

Pharr Valley View 21, Donna 20

Prosper 47, Boerne-Champion 13

SA Highlands 49, Floresville 42

Saginaw Boswell 39, Burleson Centennial 28

Sulphur Springs 42, Sherman 21

Temple 38, Belton 31

West Mesquite 40, Arlington Seguin 7

Whitehouse 27, Hallsville 10

CLASS 4A
Abilene Wylie 45, Vernon 6

Andrews 75, San Angelo Lake View 21

Athens 6, Mexia 0

Aubrey 44, Bowie 0

Bandera 45, Lytle 16

Beeville Jones 41, Kingsville King 20

Boerne 42, Devine 0

Bonham 54, Ferris 19

Brownsboro 26, Canton 21

Brownwood 60, Canyon 13

Carrollton Ranchview 48, FW Castleberry 6

Carthage 49, Gladewater 7

Celina 34, Princeton 26

China Spring 35, Lorena 7

Clint 21, Chaparral, N.M. 20

Crystal City 20, Eagle Pass Winn 13

Dallas Lincoln 38, North Dallas 0

Decatur 69, Springtown 35

Denver City 42, Midland Trinity 12

Fabens 20, EP Riverside 6

Fischer Canyon Lake 38, Blanco 0

Fredericksburg 27, Lampasas 13

Gatesville 38, Waco Connally 14

Geronimo Navarro 29, Giddings 28

Gilmer 58, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 57

Graham 55, Sanger 14

Henderson 36, Atlanta 0

Hillsboro 20, Clifton 14

Iowa Park 49, Burkburnett 21

Kaufman 19, Lindale 14

Kilgore 35, Nacogdoches 21

Lamesa 43, Dimmitt 13

Levelland 54, Muleshoe 34

Longview Spring Hill 52, Troup 23

Madisonville 24, Teague 0

Midland Greenwood 14, Snyder 7

Midlothian Heritage 44, Sunnyvale 16

Nevada Community 28, Leonard 13

Palestine 57, Mabank 20

Paris 47, Terrell 20

Paris North Lamar 37, Glenn 27

Pearsall 27, SA Burbank 19

Pecos 57, Brady 27

Pittsburg 33, Crandall 28

Pleasanton 19, SA Edison 6

Raymondville 22, La Feria 12

Rusk 48, Center 21

Smithville 35, Llano 21

Somerset 41, SA Brackenridge 7

Stephenville 53, Cleburne 20

Sweetwater 35, Wichita Falls 10

Tatum 14, Arp 0

Taylor 28, Robinson 27

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 27, Texarkana, Ark. 20

Tyler Chapel Hill 48, Wills Point 37

Van 55, Mineola 15

Venus 21, Dallas Madison 6

Waco La Vega 46, Fairfield 7

WF Hirschi 54, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6

Wimberley 49, La Vernia 13

CLASS 3A
Alba-Golden 21, Hawkins 12

Alpine 65, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Beckville 38, Huntington 10

Bishop 56, Freer 0

Brock 55, Stamford 7

Bruceville-Eddy 28, Moody 21

Canadian 47, Bushland 23

Childress 9, Wellington 8

Cisco 20, Breckenridge 6

Clyde 49, Brownfield 32

Coahoma 24, Forsan 19

Comanche 55, Ballinger 0

Como-Pickton 33, Grand Saline 30

Corsicana Mildred 53, Quinlan Boles 26

Cotulla 19, Three Rivers 2

Dilley 14, Carrizo Springs 8

Early 45, Bangs 6

Elkhart 40, Shelbyville 23

Eustace 56, Scurry-Rosser 0

Farmersville 23, Cooper 6

Franklin 36, Navasota 35

Friona 28, Farwell 16

Groesbeck 23, McGregor 10

Gunter 50, Howe 12

Hebbronville 27, Nixon-Smiley 6

Hebbronville 27, Nixon-Smiley 6

Henrietta 42, Windthorst 32

Holliday 42, Paradise 12

Ingram Moore 13, Junction 8

Jacksboro 61, Olney 0

Jefferson 27, Waskom 21

Jourdanton 33, Poteet 14

Karnes City 42, Kenedy 0

Kermit 17, Fort Stockton 15

Lago Vista 30, Comfort 14

Lexington 40, Mart 38

Lone Oak 49, Commerce 27

Lyford 48, Progreso 14

Malakoff 48, Bullard 34

Marion 62, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

Millsap 57, Archer City 8

Natalia 42, Schertz John Paul II 14

New London West Rusk 33, Winnsboro 0

Nocona 42, Alvord 0

Omaha Pewitt 49, Gladewater Sabine 12

Ore City 20, Maud 8

Palestine Westwood 31, Frankston 13

Palmer 49, Cayuga 14

Pilot Point 35, Krum 14

Poth 32, Universal City Randolph 26

Pottsboro 35, Gainesville 33

Santa Rosa 42, Hidalgo 28

Shallowater 35, Idalou 7

Slaton 36, Floydada 15

Sonora 54, Ozona 8

Tuscola Jim Ned 32, Coleman 0

Van Alstyne 50, Wilmer-Hutchins 18

Wall 50, Monahans 13

West 42, Rockdale 24

WF City View 45, Quanah 22

White Oak 54, New Diana 51

Whitesboro 7, Anna 6

Yoakum 33, Hondo 0

CLASS 2A
Abernathy 27, Post 21

Albany 28, Colorado City 0

Anson 35, Hamlin 14

Ben Bolt 35, Benavides 0

Big Sandy 58, Quitman 24

Blue Ridge 34, Detroit 12

Bogata Rivercrest 53, Paris Chisum 15

Bosqueville 21, Santo 14

Bovina 55, Boys Ranch 13

Charlotte 27, San Marcos Baptist Academy 24

Chilton 13, Granger 6

Clarendon 26, Shamrock 13

Collinsville 28, Muenster Sacred Heart 20

Crawford 26, Tolar 6

Cross Plains 28, Menard 20

Dallas Gateway 20, Axtell 14

De Leon 50, Baird 0

Falls City 52, Bruni 0

Frost 42, Malakoff Cross Roads 28

Gladewater Union Grove 41, Overton 9

Gorman 45, Brookesmith 0

Grapeland 26, Lovelady 22

Hale Center 50, Morton 14

Harper 55, San Angelo Texas Leadership 6

Hawley 34, Munday 21

Hico 23, Dublin 8

Holland 27, Burton 20

Hubbard 26, Bartlett 0

Iraan 46, Crane 21

Italy 53, Valley Mills 13

Kerens 42, Jewett Leon 0

Lindsay 43, Tom Bean 0

Mason 45, Goldthwaite 7

Mertzon Irion County 33, Christoval 26

Miles 32, Leakey 7

Muenster 58, Valley View 14

New Deal 54, Lubbock Roosevelt 6

Olton 28, Memphis 20

Panhandle 34, Tulia 27

Petrolia 35, FW Lake Country 7

Price Carlisle 49, Mount Enterprise 7

Ranger 14, Dawson 12

Riviera Kaufer 46, La Villa 14

Roby 20, Bronte 7

Rocksprings 34, Eldorado 20

Roscoe 44, Haskell 14

Rosebud-Lott 34, Florence 29

San Saba 42, Winters 7

Seagraves 36, Stanton 20

Seymour 30, Electra 0

Springlake-Earth 22, Vega 12

Stinnett West Texas 39, Gruver 19

Stratford 55, Amarillo River Road 12

Sudan 44, Ralls 21

Sundown 46, Wink 41

Sunray 43, Amarillo Highland Park 6

Tahoka 21, Crosbyton 13

Tenaha 23, Joaquin 22

Thrall 34, Riesel 12

Van Horn 32, Tornillo 18

Wheeler 32, Booker 22

Wortham 29, Itasca 16

CLASS 1A
Anton 56, Spur 7

Apple Springs 32, Tyler Kings Academy 31

Aquilla 46, Covington 0

Avalon 45, Gholson 0

Balmorhea 69, Rankin 21

Blackwell 58, Paint Rock 0

Blanket 48, Rising Star 0

Borden County 46, Petersburg 0

Coolidge 45, Rockwall Heritage 0

Evant 48, Lingleville 34

Follett 45, Ira 22

Forestburg 69, WF Notre Dame 44

Garden City 70, Austin Veritas 26

Gilmer Union Hill 46, Longview Heritage 0

Gordon 44, Newcastle 38

Grandfalls-Royalty 65, Welch Dawson 38

Groom 72, Higgins 25

Imperial Buena Vista 49, Eden 0

Jonesboro 30, Iredell 0

Lazbuddie 61, Loop 12

Lometa 45, Mullin 0

Lorenzo 41, Amherst 34

Marfa 48, Sierra Blanca 0

May 60, Santa Anna 0

McLean 47, Hedley 0

Meadow 64, All Saints Episcopal 40

Medina 81, Cherokee 54

Nazareth 62, Guthrie 13

New Home 52, Paducah 48

Roscoe Highland 70, Lenorah Grady 24

Rotan 29, Wilson 20

Sanderson 47, Fort Hancock 0

Valera Panther Creek 79, Robert Lee 73

Veribest 60, Rochelle 14

White Deer 49, Lefors 0

Whiteface 49, Whitharral 44

Woodson 63, Trent 14

Zephyr 55, Oakwood 45

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Melissa 14

Arlington Oakridge 45, Arlington Grace Prep 23

Austin Hill Country 48, Giddings State School 0

Austin Hyde Park 34, Austin Lanier 26

Austin Regents 31, Dallas Parish Episcopal 21

Boerne Geneva 31, SA Texas Military 12

Carrollton Prince of Peace 30, Plano John Paul II 27

Cedar Hill Trinity 38, Dallas Episcopal 14

Dallas Bishop Lynch 24, Texarkana Texas 7

Dallas Lakehill 77, Founders Classical Academy 50

Dallas St. Mark 21, Dallas Greenhill 20

EP Cathedral 26, Anthony 2

Fredericksburg Heritage 32, Concordia 21

FW All Saints 61, Plano Prestonwood 50

FW Nazarene 3, Haslet Heritage 0

FW Southwest Christian 20, FW Trinity Valley 17

FW Temple Christian 42, TACA Storm 23

Grapevine Faith 45, Austin St. Michael 3

Harlingen Marine Military 20, Santa Maria 18

Irving Cistercian 47, Colleyville Covenant 7

John Cooper 27, Iola 8

Longview Trinity 39, Fruitvale 13

Lubbock Christian 28, Plains 7

McKinney Christian 38, Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Midland Christian 41, EP Eastwood 31

SA Antonian 42, SA Jefferson 0

SA Cornerstone 27, La Pryor 0

St. Mary's Hall 41, Austin St. Andrew's 10

Temple Holy Trinity 58, Round Rock Christian 12

Tyler Gorman 41, Garrison 35

Waco Reicher 41, Meridian 14

Waco Vanguard 55, Waco Methodist 6

Watauga Harvest 48, Granbury North Central 0

WF Christian 59, Chillicothe 16

OTHER
Austin Achieve Public Schools 43, Mount Calm 25

Fort Worth Christian 41, FW Country Day 0

Lakeland Christian Academy 43, Irving Universal 0

Lubbock Home School Titans 86, Amarillo Holy Cross 34

Lubbock Trinity 24, Claude 0

McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 63, Arlington Newman 18

Monte Alto 51, Premont 6

Monterrey Tech , Mexico, Mexico 44, Uvalde 15

Rio Grande City La Grulla 38, Brownsville St. Joseph 22

Rio Rancho , N.M. 42, EP Americas 10

Tioga 74, Saint Jo 28

Union , Okla. 38, Euless Trinity 7

Waco Texas Wind 35, Bryan St. Joseph 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Alief Elsik vs. Fort Bend Dulles, ccd.

Alvin Living Stones vs. Seguin Lifegate, ccd.

Alvin Shadow Creek vs. KIPP Sunnyside, ccd.

Alvin vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.

Barbers Hill vs. Vidor, ccd.

Bay City vs. Columbus, ccd.

Beaumont Central vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.

Boling vs. Van Vleck, ccd.

Bridge City vs. Hamshire-Fannett, ccd.

Brookshire Royal vs. Altair Rice, ccd.

Buna vs. Orangefield, ccd.

CC Flour Bluff vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, ccd.

CC Wings vs. Melissa CHANT, ccd.

Channelview vs. Dayton, ccd.

Clear Falls vs. Spring, ccd.

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.

College Station vs. Houston King, ccd.

Colmesneil vs. Deweyville, ccd.

Corrigan-Camden vs. Woodville, ccd.

Crosby vs. Manvel, ccd.

Cypress Springs vs. Conroe, ccd.

East Bernard vs. Hempstead, ccd.

Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East, ccd.

Evadale vs. Logos Prep, ccd.

Flatonia vs. El Maton Tidehaven, ccd.

Fort Bend March shall vs. Houston Madison, ccd.

Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Aldine, ccd.

Freer vs. Skidmore-Tynan, ccd.

Galena Park vs. Pasadena, ccd.

Galveston Ball vs. Angleton, ccd.

Goliad vs. Shiner, ccd.

Gregory-Portland vs. El Campo, ccd.

Hallettsville vs. Schulenburg, ccd.

Hardin vs. Hull-Daisetta, ccd.

Hebbronville vs. Refugio, ccd.

Houston Clear Lake vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.

Houston Furr vs. Houston Yates, ccd.

Houston Kinkaid vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.

Houston KIPP vs. Houston Christian, ccd.

Houston Mt. Carmel vs. Victory and Praise, ccd.

Houston Scarborough vs. Houston Austin, ccd.

Houston Spring Woods vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.

Houston St. John's vs. Tomball Concordia, ccd.

Houston Strake Jesuit vs. Montgomery, ccd.

Houston Westside vs. Brenham, ccd.

Houston Wheatley vs. Houston Sharpstown, ccd.

Huffman Hargrave vs. Needville, ccd.

Humble vs. Katy Tompkins, ccd.

Katy Morton Ranch vs. Aldine Nimitz, ccd.

Katy vs. Austin Westlake, ccd.

KIPP Generations vs. Cuero, ccd.

Kirbyville vs. Newton, ccd.

La Grange vs. Liberty Hill, ccd.

La Porte vs. Humble Atascocita, ccd.

Laredo Nixon vs. CC Tuloso-Midway, ccd.

Liberty vs. Anahuac, ccd.

Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Jasper, ccd.

Livingston vs. New Caney, ccd.

Louise vs. Ganado, ccd.

Luling vs. Edna, ccd.

Madisonville vs. Diboll, ccd.

Nederland vs. West Orange-Stark, ccd.

New Caney Porter vs. Lumberton, ccd.

New Waverly vs. Groveton, ccd.

Pasadena Rayburn vs. Fort Bend Clements, ccd.

Pearland vs. League City Clear Springs, ccd.

Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Clute Brazoswood, ccd.

Rio Hondo vs. Sinton, ccd.

Robstown vs. Ingleside, ccd.

Rockport-Fulton vs. Aransas Pass, ccd.

Rosenberg Lamar vs. Santa Fe, ccd.

SA Atonement vs. Seguin Lifegate, ccd.

Shepherd vs. Cleveland, ccd.

Shiner St. Paul vs. Yorktown, ccd.

Splendora vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.

Spring Westfield vs. Houston Lamar, ccd.

Stafford vs. Houston North Forest, ccd.

Stockdale vs. Vanderbilt Industrial, ccd.

Teague vs. Caldwell, ccd.

Texas City vs. Friendswood, ccd.

The Woodlands vs. Cypress Fairbanks, ccd.

Tomball Memorial vs. Baytown Goose Creek, ccd.

Victoria St. Joseph vs. Bloomington, ccd.

Victoria West vs. SA Southwest, ccd.

Waller vs. Rosenberg Terry, ccd.

Wharton vs. Sealy, ccd.

Willis vs. Aldine MacArthur, ccd.

Woodsboro vs. Nixon-Smiley, ccd.

© 2017 KVUE-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment