Playoffs Week 5

Print
Email
|

by Mike Barnes

Bio | Email | Follow: @MikeB_KVUE

kvue.com

Posted on December 10, 2012 at 1:26 PM

Updated Saturday, Dec 15 at 6:05 PM

Westlake  loses to  Cedar Hill Longhorns   31-28 on last second FG.
Cedar Park  over  Manor    40-14.
Georgetown  beats   Rouse    42-14.
Cameron  beat   Newton Eagles    39-22.
Shiner lost to  Mart   42-7.
 

 

CLASS 4A Division I

  Denton Guyer 57, Tyler 53
CLASS 4A Division II
State Semi-Finals

   Lancaster 26, WF Rider 19, 2OT
CLASS 3A Division I
State Championship

   Stephenville 70, El Campo 35
CLASS 3A Division II
State Semi-Finals

   Gilmer 50, Graham 7

   Navasota 24, Bellville 7
CLASS 2A Division I
State Semi-Finals

   Cameron Yoe 39, Newton 22

   Daingerfield 29, Wall 22
CLASS 2A Division II
State Semi-Finals

   Corsicana Mildred 28, Sonora 14

   East Bernard 52, Elysian Fields 8
CLASS 1A Division I
State Semi-Finals

   Mart 42, Shiner 7

   Stamford 41, Italy 8
CLASS 1A Division II
State Semi-Finals

   Munday 48, Wellington 6

   Tenaha 42, Falls City 14
 

 

CLASS 5A
DIVISION I
DeSoto (14-0) vs. Allen (13-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' SMU Ford Stadium.
Houston Lamar (14-0) vs. SA O'Connor (12-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Austin's Burger Center.
DIVISION II
Cedar Hill (10-4) vs. Austin Westlake (10-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium.
Katy (14-0) vs. Cibolo Steele (14-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium.
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Denton Guyer (12-2) vs....
Tyler (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian.
Georgetown (14-0) vs. Leander Rouse (10-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium.
DIVISION II
WF Rider (12-2) vs. Lancaster (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS.
Manor (11-3) vs. Cedar Park (12-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown.
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I Championship
Stephenville (12-1) vs. El Campo (14-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium.
DIVISION II
Graham (13-1) vs. Gilmer (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium.
Navasota (14-0) vs. Bellville (11-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller.
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Wall (12-1) vs. Daingerfield (11-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium.
Newton (13-0) vs. Cameron Yoe (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium.
DIVISION II
Sonora (11-3) vs. Corsicana Mildred (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls.
Elysian Fields (11-3) vs. East Bernard (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium.
CLASS 1A
DIVISION I
Stamford (12-1) vs. Italy (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells.
Mart (11-2) vs. Shiner (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex.
DIVISION II
Wellington (13-0) vs. Munday (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls.
Tenaha (9-4) vs. Falls City (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center.

Print
Email
|