UIL Realignment announced

UIL Realignment announced

UIL Realignment announced

Print
Email
|

by KVUE Sports

kvue.com

Posted on February 2, 2012 at 3:07 PM

Updated Thursday, Dec 19 at 7:28 PM

 

2012-14 Reclassification & Realignment Information

 

Conference 5A: 2090 and above, 245 schools

Conference 4A: 1005-2089, 250 schools

Conference 3A: 450-1004, 190 schools

Conference 2A: 200-449, 235 schools

Conference 1A: 199 and below, 390 basketball schools, 168 Eleven-Man Football schools, 138 Six-Man Football schools

 

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments

Conference 5A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

EL PASO AMERICAS HS

EL PASO BEL AIR HS

EL PASO CORONADO HS

EL PASO EASTWOOD HS

EL PASO EL DORADO HS

EL PASO FRANKLIN HS

EL PASO MONTWOOD HS

EL PASO SOCORRO HS

 

District 2

ABILENE COOPER HS

ABILENE HS

AMARILLOTASCOSA HS

LUBBOCK CORONADO HS

MIDLAND HS

MIDLAND LEE HS

ODESSA HS

ODESSA PERMIAN HS

SAN ANGELO CENTRAL HS

 

District 3

ARLINGTON BOWIE HS

ARLINGTON HOUSTON HS

ARLINGTON HS

ARLINGTON LAMAR HS

ARLINGTON MARTIN HS

FORT WORTH PASCHAL HS

NORTH CROWLEY HS

WEATHERFORD HS

 

District 4

HALTOM CITY HALTOM HS

KELLER CENTRAL HS

KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE HS

KELLER HS

KELLER TIMBER CREEK HS

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS RICHLAND HS

NORTHWEST HS

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HS

 

District 5

COPPELL HS

DENTON RYAN HS

LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS

LEWISVILLE HEBRON HS

LEWISVILLE HS

LEWISVILLE MARCUS HS

 

District 6

CARROLLTON TURNER HS

COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE HS

EULESS TRINITY HS

GRAPEVINE HS

HURST BELL HS

IRVING HS

IRVING MACARTHUR HS

IRVING NIMITZ HS

 

District 7

CEDAR HILL HS

DESOTO HS

DUNCANVILLE HS

GRAND PRAIRIE HS

MANSFIELD HS

MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW HS

MIDLOTHIAN HS

SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE HS

 

District 8

BELTON HS

COPPERASCOVE HS

KILLEEN ELLISON HS

KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS HS

KILLEEN HS

KILLEEN SHOEMAKER HS

TEMPLE HS

WACO MIDWAY HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

DALLAS JESUIT COLLEGE PREP

DALLAS SKYLINE HS

DALLAS SUNSET HS

DALLAS WHITE HS

RICHARDSON BERKNER HS

RICHARDSON HS

RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS HS

RICHARDSON PEARCE HS

 

District 10

ALLEN HS

MCKINNEYBOYD HS

MCKINNEY HS

PLANO EAST HS

PLANO HS

PLANO WEST HS

 

District 11

GARLAND HS

GARLAND LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL HS

GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST HS

GARLAND ROWLETT HS

GARLAND SACHSE HS

NORTH GARLAND HS

SOUTH GARLAND HS

 

District 12

LONGVIEW HS

MESQUITEHORN HS

MESQUITE HS

NORTH MESQUITE HS

ROCKWALLHEATH HS

ROCKWALL HS

TYLER LEE HS

 

District 13

HUMBLE ATASCOCITA HS

HUMBLE KINGWOOD HS

KLEIN COLLINS HS

KLEIN FOREST HS

KLEIN HS

KLEIN OAK HS

SPRING DEKANEY HS

SPRING HS

SPRING WESTFIELD HS

 

District 14

BRYAN HS

COLLEGE STATION A&M CONSOLIDATED HS

CONROE HS

CONROE OAK RIDGE HS

CONROE THE WOODLANDS HS

CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HS

LUFKIN HS

 

District 15

AUSTIN AKINS HS

AUSTIN ANDERSON HS

AUSTIN BOWIE HS

AUSTIN HS

AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS HS

AUSTIN WESTLAKE HS

DEL VALLE HS

 

District 16

PFLUGERVILLE HENDRICKSON HS

PFLUGERVILLE HS

ROUND ROCK CEDAR RIDGE HS

ROUND ROCK HS

ROUND ROCK MCNEIL HS

ROUND ROCK STONY POINT HS

ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

HOUSTON CY-FAIR HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS CREEK HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS FALLS HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS LAKES HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS RANCH HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS RIDGE HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS HS

HOUSTON CYPRESS WOODS HS

HOUSTON JERSEY VILLAGE HS

HOUSTON LANGHAM CREEK HS

 

District 18

ALIEF ELSIK HS

ALIEF HASTINGS HS

ALIEF TAYLOR HS

HOUSTON ALDINE HS

HOUSTON EISENHOWER HS

HOUSTON MACARTHUR HS

HOUSTON NIMITZ HS

 

District 19

HOUSTON MEMORIAL HS

HOUSTON STRAKE JESUIT COLLEGE PREP

KATY CINCO RANCH HS

KATY HS

KATY MAYDE CREEK HS

KATY MORTON RANCH HS

KATY SEVEN LAKES HS

KATY TAYLOR HS

 

District 20

HOUSTON BELLAIRE HS

HOUSTON CHAVEZ HS

HOUSTON LAMAR HS

HOUSTON MADISON HS

HOUSTON MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HS

HOUSTON WESTBURY HS

HOUSTON WESTSIDE HS

 

District 21

BAYTOWN STERLING HS

BEAUMONTWEST BROOK HS

CHANNELVIEW HS

DEER PARK HS

GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE HS

LA PORTE HS

PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL HS

 

District 22

ALVIN HS

MANVEL HS

PASADENADOBIE HS

PASADENA HS

PASADENAMEMORIAL HS

PASADENARAYBURN HS

PASADENASOUTH HOUSTON HS

PEARLAND HS

 

District 23

FORT BEND AUSTIN HS

FORT BEND BUSH HS

FORT BEND CLEMENTS HS

FORT BEND DULLES HS

FORT BEND ELKINS HS

FORT BEND HIGHTOWER HS

FORT BEND KEMPNER HS

FORT BEND TRAVIS HS

 

District 24

CLUTE BRAZOSWOOD HS

DICKINSON HS

FRIENDSWOOD CLEAR BROOK HS

HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE HS

LEAGUE CITY CLEAR CREEK HS

LEAGUE CITY CLEAR FALLS HS

LEAGUE CITY CLEAR SPRINGS HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

CONVERSEJUDSON HS

NEW BRAUNFELS CANYON HS

NEW BRAUNFELS HS

SAN ANTONIO WAGNER HS

SAN MARCOS HS

SPRING BRANCH SMITHSON VALLEY HS

 

District 26

SAN ANTONIO CHURCHILL HS

SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON HS

SAN ANTONIO LEE HS

SAN ANTONIO MACARTHUR HS

SAN ANTONIO MADISON HS

SAN ANTONIO REAGAN HS

SAN ANTONIO ROOSEVELT HS

 

District 27

NORTHSIDE BRANDEIS HS

NORTHSIDE CLARK HS

NORTHSIDE HOLMES HS

NORTHSIDE JAY HS

NORTHSIDE MARSHALL HS

NORTHSIDE OCONNOR HS

NORTHSIDE STEVENS HS

NORTHSIDE TAFT HS

NORTHSIDE WARREN HS

 

District 28

CIBOLO STEELE HS

CORPUS CHRISTI CARROLL HS

CORPUS CHRISTI KING HS

SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS

SAN ANTONIO SOUTHWEST HS

SOUTH SAN ANTONIO HS

 

District 29

DEL RIO HS

EAGLE PASS HS

EAGLE PASS WINN HS

LAREDO ALEXANDER HS

LAREDO JOHNSON HS

LAREDO UNITED HS

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH HS

 

District 30

DONNA HS

EDINBURGECONOMEDES HS

EDINBURG HS

EDINBURGNORTH HS

EDINBURGVELA HS

LA JOYA HS

LA JOYA JUAREZ-LINCOLN HS

LA JOYA PALMVIEW HS

MISSION SHARYLAND HS

 

District 31

MCALLEN HS

MCALLEN MEMORIAL HS

MCALLEN ROWE HS

PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO HS

PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO MEMORIAL HS

PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS

SAN BENITO HS

WESLACO EAST HS

WESLACO HS

 

District 32

BROWNSVILLE HANNA HS

BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ HS

BROWNSVILLE PACE HS

BROWNSVILLE PORTER HS

BROWNSVILLE RIVERA HS

BROWNSVILLE VETERANS MEMORIAL HS

HARLINGEN HS

HARLINGEN SOUTH HS

LOS FRESNOS HS

 

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments

Conference 4A

 

* Plays Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

EL PASO ANDRESS HS

EL PASO AUSTIN HS

EL PASO BOWIE HS

EL PASO BURGES HS

EL PASO CHAPIN HS

EL PASO HS

EL PASO IRVIN HS

EL PASO JEFFERSON HS

 

District 2

CANUTILLO HS

CLINT HORIZON HS

EL PASO DEL VALLE HS

EL PASO EASTLAKE

EL PASO HANKS HS

EL PASO PARKLAND HS

EL PASO RIVERSIDE HS

EL PASO YSLETA HS

SAN ELIZARIO HS

 

District 3

AMARILLOCAPROCK HS

AMARILLO HS

AMARILLOPALO DURO HS

CANYON HS

CANYON RANDALL HS

DUMAS HS

 

District 4

HEREFORD HS

LUBBOCK HS

LUBBOCK MONTEREY HS

PLAINVIEW HS

SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW HS

WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS

 

District 5

AZLE HS

DENTON GUYER HS

DENTON HS

LAKE DALLAS HS

NORTHWEST NELSON HS

WHITE SETTLEMENT BREWER HS

WICHITA FALLS HS

WICHITA FALLS RIDER HS

 

District 6

FORT WORTH BOSWELL HS

FORT WORTH CARTER-RIVERSIDE HS

FORT WORTH CHISHOLM TRAIL HS

FORT WORTH DUNBAR HS

FORT WORTH EASTERN HILLS HS

FORT WORTH NORTH SIDE HS

FORT WORTH POLYTECHNIC HS

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS BIRDVILLE HS

SAGINAW HS

 

District 7

ALEDO HS

FORT WORTH ARLINGTON HEIGHTS HS

FORT WORTH SOUTH HILLS HS

FORT WORTH SOUTHWEST HS

FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH HS

FORT WORTH WESTERN HILLS HS

FORT WORTH WYATT HS

GRANBURY HS

 

District 8

BURLESONCENTENNIAL HS

BURLESON HS

CLEBURNE HS

CROWLEY HS

EVERMAN HS

JOSHUA HS

WACO HS

WACO UNIVERSITY HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

FRISCO CENTENNIAL HS

FRISCO HERITAGE HS

FRISCO HS

FRISCO LIBERTY HS

FRISCO WAKELAND HS

LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS

LITTLE ELM HS

PROSPER HS

 

District 10

CARROLLTON CREEKVIEW HS

CARROLLTON SMITH HS

DALLAS HIGHLAND PARK HS

FORNEY HS

MESQUITEPOTEET HS

NORTH FORNEY HS

TERRELL HS

WEST MESQUITE HS

 

District 11

DALLAS ADAMSON HS

DALLAS CARTER HS

DALLAS KIMBALL HS

DALLAS MOLINA HS

DALLAS NORTH DALLAS HS

DALLAS PINKSTON HS

DALLAS SEAGOVILLE HS

DALLAS SOUTH OAK CLIFF HS

 

District 12

DALLAS ADAMS HS

DALLAS CONRAD HS

DALLAS HILLCREST HS

DALLAS JEFFERSON HS

DALLAS LINCOLN HS

DALLAS SAMUELL HS

DALLAS SPRUCE HS

DALLAS WILSON HS

 

District 13

DENISON HS

GREENVILLE HS

LUCAS LOVEJOY HS

MCKINNEYNORTH HS

ROYSE CITY HS

SHERMAN HS

WYLIE EAST HS

WYLIE HS

 

District 14

HALLSVILLE HS

LONGVIEWPINE TREE HS

MARSHALL HS

MOUNT PLEASANT HS

SULPHUR SPRINGS HS

TEXARKANA TEXAS HS

 

District 15

ARLINGTON SEGUIN HS

ENNIS HS

LANCASTER HS

MANSFIELD LAKE RIDGE HS

MANSFIELD LEGACY HS

MANSFIELD SUMMIT HS

RED OAK HS

WAXAHACHIE HS

 

District 16

CORSICANA HS

JACKSONVILLE HS

LINDALE HS

NACOGDOCHES HS

TYLER HS

WHITEHOUSE HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

BASTROP CEDAR CREEK HS

BASTROP HS

ELGIN HS

GEORGETOWN EAST VIEW HS

GEORGETOWN HS

HUTTO HS

MANOR HS

PFLUGERVILLE CONNALLY HS

 

District 18

BRENHAM HS

BRYAN RUDDER HS

CONROE CANEY CREEK HS

HUNTSVILLE HS

MAGNOLIA HS

MAGNOLIAWEST HS

MONTGOMERY HS

WALLER HS

WILLIS HS

 

District 19

CROSBY HS

DAYTON HS

HUMBLE HS

HUMBLE KINGWOOD PARK HS

HUMBLE SUMMER CREEK HS

MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL HS

NEW CANEY HS

NEW CANEY PORTER HIGH SCHOOL

SHELDON KING HS

 

District 20

BEAUMONTCENTRAL HS

BEAUMONTOZEN HS

LIVINGSTON HS

LUMBERTON HS

NEDERLAND HS

ORANGE LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE HS

PORT NECHES-GROVES HS

VIDOR HS

 

District 21

HOUSTON AUSTIN HS

HOUSTON DAVIS HS

HOUSTON LEE HS

HOUSTON MILBY HS

HOUSTON NORTH FOREST HS

HOUSTON REAGAN HS

HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN HS

HOUSTON WALTRIP HS

HOUSTON WHEATLEY HS

 

District 22

FORT BEND MARSHALL HS

FORT BEND RIDGE POINT HS

FORT BEND WILLOWRIDGE HS

HOUSTON NORTHBROOK HS

HOUSTON SPRING WOODS HS

HOUSTON STRATFORD HS

TOMBALL HS

TOMBALL MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

District 23

ANGLETON HS

BAY CITY HS

FREEPORTBRAZOSPORT HS

RICHMONDFOSTER HS

RICHMONDGEORGE RANCH HS

ROSENBERG LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HS

ROSENBERG TERRY HS

 

District 24

BAYTOWN GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL HS

BAYTOWN LEE HS

FRIENDSWOOD HS

GALENA PARK HS

GALVESTON BALL HS

PEARLANDDAWSON HS

SANTA FE HS

TEXAS CITY HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT HS

CEDAR PARK HS

CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE HS

DRIPPINGSPRINGS HS

LEANDER HS

LEANDER ROUSE HS

MARBLE FALLS HS

 

District 26

AUSTIN CROCKETT HS

AUSTIN EASTSIDE MEMORIAL HS

AUSTIN JOHNSON HS

AUSTIN LANIER HS

AUSTIN MCCALLUM HS

AUSTIN REAGAN HS

AUSTIN TRAVIS HS

 

District 27

BOERNE CHAMPION HS

BUDA HAYS HS

KERRVILLE TIVY HS

KYLE LEHMAN HS

LOCKHART HS

SAN ANTONIO ALAMO HEIGHTS HS

SCHERTZ CLEMENS HS

SEGUIN HS

 

District 28

NORTHSIDE BRENNAN HS

SAN ANTONIO BRACKENRIDGE HS

SAN ANTONIO BURBANK HS

SAN ANTONIO EDISON HS

SAN ANTONIO FOX TECHNICAL HS*

SAN ANTONIO HIGHLANDS HS

SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSON HS

SAN ANTONIO LANIER HS

SAN ANTONIO YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY HS*

 

District 29

CASTROVILLE MEDINA VALLEY HS

FLORESVILLE HS

SAN ANTONIO HARLANDALE HS

SAN ANTONIO KENNEDY HS

SAN ANTONIO MCCOLLUM HS

SAN ANTONIO MEMORIAL HS

SAN ANTONIO SOUTHSIDE HS

UVALDE HS

 

District 30

BEEVILLEJONES HS

CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN HS

CORPUS CHRISTI TULOSO-MIDWAY HS

GREGORY-PORTLAND HS

PORT LAVACA CALHOUN HS

VICTORIAEAST HIGH SCHOOL

VICTORIAWEST HIGH SCHOOL

 

District 31

ALICE HS

CORPUS CHRISTI FLOUR BLUFF HS

CORPUS CHRISTI MILLER HS

CORPUS CHRISTI MOODY HS

CORPUS CHRISTI RAY HS

LAREDO CIGARROA HS

LAREDO MARTIN HS

LAREDO NIXON HS

 

District 32

EDCOUCH EDCOUCH-ELSA HS

MERCEDES HS

MISSION HS        

MISSION VETERANS MEMORIAL HS           

PHARR VALLEY VIEW HS

PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS              

RIO GRANDE CITY HS      

ROMA HS            

 

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments

Conference 3A

 

* Plays Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

AMARILLORIVER ROAD HS

BORGER HS

DALHART HS

PAMPA HS

PERRYTON HS

 

District 2

ANDREWS HS

LEVELLAND HS

LUBBOCK COOPER HS

LUBBOCK ESTACADO HS

SEMINOLE HS

SHALLOWATER HS

 

District 3

ANTHONY HS

CLINT HS

CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW HS

FABENS HS

FORT STOCKTON HS

PECOS HS

PRESIDIO HS*

 

District 4

ABILENE WYLIE HS

BIG SPRING HS

MIDLAND GREENWOOD HS

MONAHANS HS

SNYDER HS

SWEETWATER HS

 

District 5

BURKBURNETT HS

GRAHAM HS

IOWA PARK HS

VERNON HS

WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HS

 

District 6

FORT WORTH DIAMOND HILL-JARVIS HS

KENNEDALE HS

LAKE WORTH HS

MINERAL WELLS HS

RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY HS

SPRINGTOWN HS

 

District 7

ALVARADO HS

GLEN ROSE HS

HILLSBORO HS

STEPHENVILLE HS

VENUS HS

 

District 8

BROWNWOOD HS

BURNET HS

GATESVILLE HS

LAMPASAS HS

LIBERTY HILL HS

LLANO HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

BRIDGEPORT HS

DECATUR HS

GAINESVILLE HS

KRUM HS

SANGER HS

 

District 10

ARGYLE HS

AUBREY HS

CARROLLTON RANCHVIEW HS

CELINA HS

FRISCO LONE STAR HS

 

District 11

DALLAS HUTCHINS HS

DALLAS MADISON HS

DALLAS PRIME PREP ACADEMY HS

DALLAS ROOSEVELT HS

FERRIS HS

IRVING NORTH HILLS SCHOOL*

 

District 12

ANNA HS

BONHAM HS

MELISSA HS

NEVADA COMMUNITY HS

PRINCETON HS

 

District 13

ATLANTA HS

PARIS HS

PARIS NORTH LAMAR HS

PITTSBURG HS

TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU HS

TEXARKANA PLEASANT GROVE HS

 

District 14

CRANDALL HS

EMORY RAINS HS

KAUFMAN HS

QUINLAN FORD HS

WILLS POINT HS

 

District 15

ATHENS HS

BROWNSBORO HS

CANTON HS

MABANK HS

MINEOLA HS

VAN HS

 

District 16

BULLARD HS

GILMER HS

GLADEWATER HS

HENDERSON HS

KILGORE HS

LONGVIEWSPRING HILL HS

TYLER CHAPEL HILL HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

CHINA SPRING HS

LORENA HS

ROBINSON HS

WACO CONNALLY HS

WACO LA VEGA HS

WEST HS

 

District 18

CALDWELL HS

COLLEGE STATION HS*

MADISONVILLE HS

NAVASOTA HS

ROCKDALE HS

TAYLOR HS

 

District 19

FAIRFIELD HS

GROESBECK HS

MEXIA HS

PALESTINE HS

RUSK HS

 

District 20

CARTHAGE HS

CENTER HS

DIBOLL HS

HUNTINGTON HS

JASPER HS

LUFKIN HUDSON HS*

POLLOK CENTRAL HS*

 

District 21

BRIDGE CITY HS

BUNA HS

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT HS

ORANGEFIELD HS

SILSBEE HS

SOUR LAKE HARDIN-JEFFERSON HS

WEST ORANGE-STARK HS

 

District 22

CLEVELAND HS

CLEVELAND TARKINGTON HS

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST HS

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE HS

LIBERTY HS

SHEPHERD HS

SPLENDORA HS

 

District 23

HOUSTON FURR HS

HOUSTON JONES HS

HOUSTON KASHMERE HS

HOUSTON SCARBOROUGH HS

HOUSTON STERLING HS

HOUSTON WASHINGTON HS

HOUSTON WORTHING HS

HOUSTON YATES HS

 

District 24

HOUSTON KIPP HS*

HOUSTON KIPP SUNNYSIDE HS

LA MARQUE HS

STAFFORD HS

SWEENY HS

WEST COLUMBIA COLUMBIA HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

BELLVILLE HS

COLUMBUS HS

EL CAMPO HS

NEEDVILLE HS

ROYAL HS

SEALY HS

WHARTON HS

 

District 26

CUERO HS

GIDDINGS HS

GONZALES HS

LA GRANGE HS

SMITHVILLE HS

YOAKUM HS

 

District 27

BANDERA HS

BOERNE HS

FISCHER CANYON LAKE HS

FREDERICKSBURG HS

GERONIMONAVARRO HS

WIMBERLEY HS

 

District 28

LA VERNIA HS

PLEASANTON HS

POTEET HS

SAN ANTONIO HAWKINS HS*

SAN ANTONIO HOUSTON HS

SOMERSET HS

 

District 29

CARRIZO SPRINGS HS

CRYSTAL CITY HS

DEVINE HS

HONDO HS

LYTLE HS

PEARSALL HS

 

District 30

CORPUS CHRISTI WEST OSO HS

INGLESIDE HS

ORANGE GROVE HS

ROBSTOWN HS

ROCKPORT-FULTON HS

SINTON HS

 

District 31

KINGSVILLE KING HS

LYFORD HS

RAYMONDVILLE HS

RIO GRANDE CITY GRULLA HS

ZAPATA HS

 

District 32

HIDALGO EARLY COLLEGE HS

LA FERIA HS      

PORT ISABEL HS

PROGRESO HS   

RIO HONDO HS 

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

BUSHLAND HS

CHILDRESS HS

DIMMITT HS

FRIONA HS

LITTLEFIELD HS

MULESHOE HS

 

District 2

BROWNFIELD HS

DENVER CITY HS

IDALOU HS

KERMIT HS

LAMESA HS

SLATON HS

 

District 3

BANGS HS

BRADY HS

COMFORT HS

EARLY HS

INGRAM MOORE HS

SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK HS

WALL HS

 

District 4

BRECKENRIDGE HS

CLYDE HS

COMANCHE HS

DUBLIN HS

EASTLAND HS

MERKEL HS

TUSCOLA JIM NED HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

BOWIE HS

BOYD HS

CALLISBURG HS

PARADISE HS

PILOT POINT HS

PONDER HS

WHITESBORO HS

 

District 6

CADDO MILLS HS

COMMERCE HS

FARMERSVILLE HS

HOWE HS

POTTSBORO HS

SUNNYVALE HS

VAN ALSTYNE HS

 

District 7

EUSTACE HS

GRAND SALINE HS

KEMP HS

LONE OAK HS

MALAKOFF HS

QUITMAN HS

WINNSBORO HS

 

District 8

DAINGERFIELD HS

HOOKS HS

MOUNT VERNON HS

NEW BOSTON HS

PATTONVILLE PRAIRILAND HS

QUEEN CITY HS

REDWATER HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

BIG SANDY HARMONY HS

GLADEWATER SABINE HS

JEFFERSON HS

TATUM HS

TROUP HS

WHITE OAK HS

 

District 10

ANAHUAC HS

HARDIN HS

KIRBYVILLE HS

KOUNTZE HS

NEWTON HS

WARREN HS

WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS HS

WOODVILLE HS

 

District 11

CROCKETT HS

ELKHART HS

FRANKLIN HS

PALESTINE WESTWOOD HS

TEAGUE HS

TRINITY HS

 

District 12

CLIFTON HS

GODLEY HS

GRANDVIEW HS

MAYPEARL HS

PALMER HS

RED OAK LIFE SCHOOL

WHITNEY HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

CAMERON YOE HS

FLORENCE HS

LAGO VISTA HS

LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY HS

MARLIN HS

MCGREGOR HS

SALADO HS

TROY HS

 

District 14

ALTAIR RICE HS

EDNA HS

HALLETTSVILLE HS

HEMPSTEAD HS

PALACIOS HS

VANDERBILT INDUSTRIAL HS

 

District 15

GEORGE WEST HS

GOLIAD HS

JOURDANTON HS

LULING HS

MARION HS

SAN ANTONIO BROOKS ACADEMY

SAN ANTONIO COLE HS

 

District 16

ARANSAS PASS HS

BISHOP HS

FALFURRIAS HS

MATHIS HS

ODEM HS

SAN DIEGO HS

SANTA ROSA HS

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

AMARILLOHIGHLAND PARK HS

BOYS RANCH HS

CANADIAN HS

SANFORD-FRITCH HS

SPEARMAN HS

 

District 2

ABERNATHY HS

FLOYDADA HS

LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT HS

OLTON HS

POST HS

TULIA HS

 

District 3

ALPINE HS

BIG LAKEREAGAN COUNTY HS

COAHOMA HS

CRANE HS

SONORA HS

STANTON HS

 

District 4

BALLINGER HS

CISCO HS

COLEMAN HS

COLORADOCITY COLORADO HS

HAMILTON HS

HAWLEY HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

ALVORD HS

HENRIETTA HS

HOLLIDAY HS

JACKSBORO HS

NOCONA HS

WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW HS

 

District 6

BLOOMINGGROVE HS

CORSICANA MILDRED HS

DALLAS LIFE SCHOOL OAK CLIFF

MILLSAP HS

RICE HS

RIO VISTA HS

SCURRY SCURRY-ROSSER HS

TOLAR HS

 

District 7

BELLS HS

GUNTER HS

LEONARD HS

SADLER S&S CONSOLIDATED HS

TOM BEAN HS

WHITEWRIGHT HS

 

District 8

ALBA ALBA-GOLDEN HS

BOGATA RIVERCREST HS

CLARKSVILLE HS

COMO-PICKTON HS

COOPER HS

EDGEWOOD HS

PARIS CHISUM HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

DE KALB HS

DIANA NEW DIANA HS

ELYSIAN FIELDS HS

HUGHES SPRINGS HS

LINDEN LINDEN-KILDARE HS

OMAHA PEWITT HS

ORE CITY HS

WASKOM HS

 

District 10

ARP HS

FRANKSTON HS

GARRISON HS

GLADEWATER UNION GROVE HS

HAWKINS HS

NEW LONDON WEST RUSK HS

WINONA HS

 

District 11

BRUCEVILLE-EDDY HS

BUFFALO HS

CENTERVILLE HS

CRAWFORD HS

HEARNE HS

MOODY HS

RIESEL HS

ROSEBUD-LOTT HS

 

District 12

ANDERSONANDERSON-SHIRO HS

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN HS

DEWEYVILLE HS

GROVETON HS

HEMPHILL HS

NEW WAVERLY HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

BOLING HS

DANBURY HS

EAST BERNARD HS

EL MATONTIDEHAVEN HS

HITCHCOCK HS

VAN VLECK HS

WALLIS BRAZOS HS

 

District 14

BLANCO HS

JARRELL HS

JOHNSON CITY JOHNSON HS

LEXINGTON HS

ROGERS HS

SCHULENBURG HS

UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS

 

District 15

BLOOMINGTON HS

COTULLA HS

DILLEY HS

KARNES CITY HS

NATALIA HS

NIXON SMILEY HS

POTH HS

STOCKDALE HS

 

District 16

BANQUETE HS

FREER HS

HEBBRONVILLE HS

REFUGIO HS

RIVIERA KAUFER HS

SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY HS

SKIDMORE-TYNAN HS

TAFT HS

 

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 2A

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

AMARILLOHIGHLAND PARK HS

BOYS RANCH HS

BUSHLAND HS

CANADIAN HS

SANFORD-FRITCH HS

SPEARMAN HS

 

District 2

ABERNATHY HS

DIMMITT HS

FRIONA HS

LITTLEFIELD HS

MULESHOE HS

OLTON HS

TULIA HS

 

District 3

CHILDRESS HS

FLOYDADA HS

IDALOU HS

LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT HS

POST HS

SLATON HS

 

District 4

BROWNFIELD HS

COAHOMA HS

COLORADOCITY COLORADO HS

DENVER CITY HS

LAMESA HS

STANTON HS

 

District 5

ALPINE HS

BIG LAKEREAGAN COUNTY HS

CRANE HS

KERMIT HS

SONORA HS

TORNILLO HS

 

District 6

BALLINGER HS

BANGS HS

BRADY HS

COLEMAN HS

EARLY HS

SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK HS

TUSCOLA JIM NED HS

WALL HS

 

District 7

BRECKENRIDGE HS

CISCO HS

CLYDE HS

COMANCHE HS

DUBLIN HS

EASTLAND HS

HAWLEY HS

MERKEL HS

 

District 8

BOWIE HS

HENRIETTA HS

HOLLIDAY HS

JACKSBORO HS

NOCONA HS

WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

ALVORD HS

BOYD HS

BROCK HS

MILLSAP HS

PARADISE HS

PEASTER HS

PONDER HS

 

District 10

GODLEY HS

GRANDVIEW HS

KEENE SMITH HS

MAYPEARL HS

RIO VISTA HS

TOLAR HS

WHITNEY HS

 

District 11

BELLS HS

CALLISBURG HS

HOWE HS

POTTSBORO HS

SADLER S&S CONSOLIDATED HS

TOM BEAN HS

WHITESBORO HS

WHITEWRIGHT HS

 

District 12

CADDO MILLS HS

FARMERSVILLE HS

GUNTER HS

LEONARD HS

PILOT POINT HS

SUNNYVALE HS

VAN ALSTYNE HS

 

District 13

DALLAS FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY HS

DALLAS LIFE SCHOOL OAK CLIFF

EUSTACE HS

KEMP HS

MALAKOFF HS

PALMER HS

RED OAK LIFE SCHOOL

SCURRY SCURRY-ROSSER HS

 

District 14

ALBA ALBA-GOLDEN HS

COMMERCE HS

COMO-PICKTON HS

EDGEWOOD HS

GRAND SALINE HS

LONE OAK HS

QUITMAN HS

WINNSBORO HS

 

District 15

BOGATA RIVERCREST HS

CLARKSVILLE HS

COOPER HS

DE KALB HS

MOUNT PLEASANT CHAPEL HILL HS

MOUNT VERNON HS

PARIS CHISUM HS

PATTONVILLE PRAIRILAND HS

 

District 16

DAINGERFIELD HS

HOOKS HS

HUGHES SPRINGS HS

LINDEN LINDEN-KILDARE HS

NEW BOSTON HS

OMAHA PEWITT HS

QUEEN CITY HS

REDWATER HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

DIANA NEW DIANA HS

ELYSIAN FIELDS HS

GLADEWATER UNION GROVE HS

JEFFERSON HS

ORE CITY HS

TATUM HS

WASKOM HS

WHITE OAK HS

 

District 18

ARP HS

BIG SANDY HARMONY HS

FRANKSTON HS

GLADEWATER SABINE HS

HAWKINS HS

NEW LONDON WEST RUSK HS

TROUP HS

WINONA HS

 

District 19

CROCKETT HS

ELKHART HS

GARRISON HS

GROVETON HS

NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS HS

PALESTINE WESTWOOD HS

WODEN HS

 

District 20

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN HS

DEWEYVILLE HS

HEMPHILL HS

KIRBYVILLE HS

KOUNTZE HS

NEWTON HS

WARREN HS

WOODVILLE HS

 

District 21

BRUCEVILLE-EDDY HS

CLIFTON HS

CRAWFORD HS

HAMILTON HS

MCGREGOR HS

MOODY HS

TROY HS

 

District 22

CAMERON YOE HS

FLORENCE HS

JARRELL HS

LEXINGTON HS

LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY HS

ROGERS HS

ROSEBUD-LOTT HS

SALADO HS

 

District 23

BLOOMINGGROVE HS

BUFFALO HS

CORSICANA MILDRED HS

MARLIN HS

RICE HS

RIESEL HS

TEAGUE HS

 

District 24

ANDERSONANDERSON-SHIRO HS

CENTERVILLE HS

FRANKLIN HS

HEARNE HS

HEMPSTEAD HS

NEW WAVERLY HS

ONALASKA HS

TRINITY HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

ANAHUAC HS

HARDIN HS

HOUSTON YES PREP EAST END

HOUSTON YES PREP GULFTON

HOUSTON YES PREP-N CENTRAL

HOUSTON YES PREP-SE

HOUSTON YES PREP-SW

WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS HS

 

District 26

ALTAIR RICE HS

BOLING HS

DANBURY HS

EAST BERNARD HS

HITCHCOCK HS

VAN VLECK HS

WALLIS BRAZOS HS

 

District 27

AUSTIN HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

BLANCO HS

COMFORT HS

INGRAM MOORE HS

JOHNSON CITY JOHNSON HS

LAGO VISTA HS

 

District 28

HALLETTSVILLE HS

KARNES CITY HS

LULING HS

NIXON SMILEY HS

POTH HS

SCHULENBURG HS

STOCKDALE HS

 

District 29

COTULLA HS

DILLEY HS

JOURDANTON HS

MARION HS

NATALIA HS

SAN ANTONIO BROOKS ACADEMY

SAN ANTONIO COLE HS

UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS

 

District 30

ARANSAS PASS HS

BLOOMINGTON HS

EDNA HS

EL MATONTIDEHAVEN HS

GOLIAD HS

PALACIOS HS

REFUGIO HS

VANDERBILT INDUSTRIAL HS

 

District 31

BANQUETE HS

FREER HS

GEORGE WEST HS

MATHIS HS

ODEM HS

SAN DIEGO HS

SKIDMORE-TYNAN HS

TAFT HS

 

District 32

BISHOP HS

BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER COLLEGE PREP

EDINBURGIDEA QUEST COLLEGE PREP

FALFURRIAS HS

HEBBRONVILLE HS

RIVIERA KAUFER HS

SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY HS

SANTA ROSA HS

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 11-Man Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

CLARENDON HS

MEMPHIS HS

PANHANDLE HS

STINNETTWEST TEXAS HS

STRATFORD HS

SUNRAY HS

 

District 2

HALE CENTER HS

LOCKNEY HS

NEW DEAL HS

SUNDOWN HS

TAHOKA HS

 

District 3

ARCHER CITY HS

OLNEY HS

QUANAH HS

SEYMOUR HS

WINDTHORST HS

 

District 4

ANSON HS

FORSAN HS

HASKELL HS

STAMFORD HS

WINTERS HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

DE LEON HS

GOLDTHWAITE HS

HICO HS

SAN SABA HS

SANTO HS

 

District 6

CAYUGA HS

DALLAS GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMY

ITALY HS

ITASCA HS

KERENS HS

MALAKOFFCROSS ROADS HS

 

District 7

BLUE RIDGE HS

CHICO HS

COLLINSVILLE HS

LINDSAY HS

TRENTON HS

VALLEY VIEW HS

 

District 8

CELESTE HS

HONEY GROVE HS

QUINLAN BOLES HS

SIMMS BOWIE HS

WOLFE CITY HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

BECKVILLE HS

BIG SANDY HS

HARLETON HS

JOAQUIN HS

PRICE CARLISLE HS

TIMPSON HS

 

District 10

ALTO HS

CUSHING HS

GRAPELAND HS

PINELANDWEST SABINE HS

SAN AUGUSTINE HS

SHELBYVILLE HS

 

District 11

COLMESNEIL HS

DAISETTAHULL-DAISETTA HS

IOLA HS

SARATOGAWEST HARDIN HS

 

District 12

AXTELL HS

BOSQUEVILLE HS

JEWETT LEON HS

MART HS

VALLEY MILLS HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

FLATONIA HS

HOLLAND HS

THORNDALE HS

THRALL HS

WEIMAR HS

 

District 14

BRACKETTVILLE BRACKETT HS

CENTER POINT HS

HARPER HS

JUNCTION HS

MASON HS

OZONA HS

 

District 15

GANADO HS

KENEDY HS

SHINER HS

THREE RIVERS HS

YORKTOWN HS

 

District 16

BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO HS

LA VILLA HS

MONTE ALTO HS

SANTA MARIA HS

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 11-Man Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

BOOKER HS

SHAMROCK HS

WELLINGTON HS

WHEELER HS

 

District 2

CLAUDE HS

GRUVER HS

VEGA HS

WHITE DEER HS

 

District 3

BOVINA HS

EARTH SPRINGLAKE HS

FARWELL HS

MORTON HS

SUDAN HS

 

District 4

CROSBYTON HS

PLAINS HS

RALLS HS

SEAGRAVES HS

SMYER HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

IRAAN HS

MCCAMEY HS

VAN HORN HS

WINK HS

 

District 6

BRONTE HS

CHRISTOVAL HS

ELDORADO HS

MENARD HS

MERTZON IRION COUNTY HS

MILES HS

TLC ACADEMY

 

District 7

ALBANY HS

BAIRD HS

CROSS PLAINS HS

GORMAN HS

HAMLIN HS

RANGER HS

ROBY HS

ROSCOE COLLEGIATE HS

 

District 8

ELECTRA HS

ERA HS

MUENSTER HS

MUNDAY HS

PERRIN-WHITT HS

PETROLIA HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

DAWSON HS

FROST HS

HUBBARD HS

MERIDIAN HS

WORTHAM HS

 

District 10

CUMBY HS

DETROIT HS

GILMER UNION HILL HS

MAUD HS

OVERTON HS

 

District 11

BURKEVILLE HS

EVADALE HS

MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS

SABINE PASS HS

TENAHA HS

 

District 12

BREMOND HS

CHILTON HS

LOVELADY HS

NORMANGEE HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

BARTLETT HS

BURTON HS

GRANGER HS

MILANO HS

SNOOK HS

SOMERVILLE HS

 

District 14

FALLS CITY HS

LOUISE HS

PETTUS HS

RUNGE HS

WOODSBORO HS

 

District 15

BARKSDALE NUECES CANYON HS

DHANIS HS

LEAKEY HS

MEDINA HS

ROCKSPRINGS HS

SABINAL HS

 

District 16

AGUA DULCE HS

BENAVIDES HS

BRUNI HS

CHARLOTTE HS

LA PRYOR HS

 

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 1A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

BOOKER HS

GRUVER HS

STINNETTWEST TEXAS HS

STRATFORD HS

SUNRAY HS

 

District 2

CLARENDON HS

CLAUDE HS

PANHANDLE HS

VEGA HS

WHITE DEER HS

 

District 3

MEMPHIS HS

QUANAH HS

SHAMROCK HS

WELLINGTON HS

WHEELER HS

 

District 4

CROSBYTON HS

HALE CENTER HS

LOCKNEY HS

NEW DEAL HS

RALLS HS

 

District 5

BOVINA HS

EARTH SPRINGLAKE HS

FARWELL HS

MORTON HS

SUDAN HS

 

District 6

FORSAN HS

PLAINS HS

SEAGRAVES HS

SMYER HS

SUNDOWN HS

TAHOKA HS

 

District 7

EL PASO DA VINCI SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE & ARTS

FORT HANCOCK HS

IRAAN HS

MCCAMEY HS

VAN HORN HS

WINK HS

 

District 8

CHRISTOVAL HS

ELDORADO HS

MERTZON IRION COUNTY HS

MILES HS

OZONA HS

TLC ACADEMY

WINTERS HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

ALBANY HS

ANSON HS

HAMLIN HS

HASKELL HS

MUNDAY HS

STAMFORD HS

 

District 10

ARCHER CITY HS

ELECTRA HS

OLNEY HS

PETROLIA HS

SEYMOUR HS

WINDTHORST HS

 

District 11

CHICO HS

PERRIN-WHITT HS

POOLVILLE HS

RANGER HS

SANTO HS

 

District 12

DE LEON HS

GOLDTHWAITE HS

HICO HS

MERIDIAN HS

SAN SABA HS

VALLEY MILLS HS

 

District 13

COLLINSVILLE HS

ERA HS

LINDSAY HS

MUENSTER HS

VALLEY VIEW HS

 

District 14

ARLINGTON SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY HS

DALLAS GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMY

DALLAS TRIPLE A ACADEMY

GRAND PRAIRIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

ITALY HS

ITASCA HS

 

District 15

BLUE RIDGE HS

CELESTE HS

CUMBY HS

IVANHOE RAYBURN HS

MERIT BLAND HS

QUINLAN BOLES HS

TRENTON HS

WOLFE CITY HS

 

District 16

AVERY HS

DETROIT HS

HONEY GROVE HS

MAUD HS

MCLEOD HS

SIMMS BOWIE HS

SULPHUR SPRINGS NORTH HOPKINS HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

BECKVILLE HS

BIG SANDY HS

HARLETON HS

LA RUE LA POYNOR HS

MARTINS MILL HS

OVERTON HS

PRICE CARLISLE HS

 

DISTRICT 18

CAYUGA HS

DAWSON HS

HUBBARD HS

KERENS HS

MALAKOFFCROSS ROADS HS

WORTHAM HS

 

District 19

AXTELL HS

BOSQUEVILLE HS

BREMOND HS

CHILTON HS

MART HS

WACO MEYER HS

 

District 20

GRAPELAND HS

JEWETT LEON HS

LATEXO HS

LOVELADY HS

NORMANGEE HS

SLOCUM HS

 

District 21

ALTO HS

CUSHING HS

MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS

NECHES HS

NEW SUMMERFIELD HS

WELLS HS

 

District 22

GARY HS

JOAQUIN HS

MARTINSVILLE HS

SHELBYVILLE HS

TENAHA HS

TIMPSON HS

 

District 23

BROADDUS HS

BROOKELAND HS

LUFKIN PINEYWOODS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HS

PINELANDWEST SABINE HS

SAN AUGUSTINE HS

ZAVALLA HS

 

District 24

COLMESNEIL HS

DAISETTAHULL-DAISETTA HS

DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY HS

EVADALE HS

SABINE PASS HS

SARATOGAWEST HARDIN HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

BURTON HS

IOLA HS

MILANO HS

MUMFORD HS

SNOOK HS

SOMERVILLE HS

 

District 26

BARTLETT HS

GEORGETOWN GATEWAY HS

GRANGER HS

HOLLAND HS

THORNDALE HS

THRALL HS

 

District 27

BARKSDALE NUECES CANYON HS

BRACKETTVILLE BRACKETT HS

CENTER POINT HS

HARPER HS

JUNCTION HS

MASON HS

MEDINA HS

 

District 28

CHARLOTTE HS

LA PRYOR HS

SABINAL HS

SAN ANTONIO GERVIN ACADEMY

SAN ANTONIO STACEY HS

 

District 29

FLATONIA HS

GANADO HS

LOUISE HS

SHINER HS

WEIMAR HS

 

District 30

FALLS CITY HS

KENEDY HS

PETTUS HS

RUNGE HS

THREE RIVERS HS

YORKTOWN HS

 

District 31

AGUA DULCE HS

BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO HS

BENAVIDES HS

PORT ARANSAS HS

PREMONT HS

WOODSBORO HS

 

District 32

BRUNI HS

LA VILLA HS

LASARA HIGH SCHOOL

MONTE ALTO HS

SANTA MARIA HS

 

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 1A Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

BRISCOE FORT ELLIOTT HS

DARROUZETT HS

FOLLETT HS

HIGGINS HS

LEFORS HS

MIAMI HS

 

DISTRICT 2

GROOM HS

HEDLEY HS

KRESS HS

MCLEAN HS

SILVERTON HS

TURKEY VALLEY HS

 

District 3

ADRIAN HS

CHANNING HS

HAPPY HS

HARTLEY HS

NAZARETH HS

TEXLINE HS

 

District 4

AMHERST HS

ANTON HS

COTTON CENTER HS

HART HS

LAZBUDDIE HS

WHITEFACE HS

WHITHARRAL HS

 

District 5

LORENZO HS

LUBBOCK HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

MEADOW HS

NEW HOME HS

PETERSBURG HS

ROPESVILLE ROPES HS

SOUTHLAND HS

WILSON HS

 

District 6

ACKERLY SANDS HS

GAIL BORDEN COUNTY HS

LAMESA KLONDIKE HS

LENORAH GRADY HS

LOOP HS

ODONNELL HS

WELCH DAWSON HS

WELLMAN-UNION HS

 

District 7

BALMORHEA HS

DELL CITY HS

FORT DAVIS HS

MARFA HS

SIERRA BLANCA HS

VALENTINE HS

 

District 8

GRANDFALLS GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY HS

IMPERIALBUENA VISTA HS

MARATHON HS

RANKIN HS

SANDERSON HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 9

AFTON PATTON SPRINGS HS

ASPERMONT HS

GUTHRIE HS

JAYTON HS

MATADOR MOTLEY COUNTY HS

PADUCAH HS

SPUR HS

 

District 10

BENJAMIN HS

CHILLICOTHE HS

CROWELL HS

HARROLD HS

KNOX CITY HS

VERNON NORTHSIDE HS

 

District 11

BRYSON HS

GRAFORD HS

HASKELL PAINT CREEK HS

NEWCASTLE HS

RULE HS

THROCKMORTON HS

WOODSON HS

 

District 12

BAIRD HS

CLYDE EULA HS

LUEDERS-AVOCA HS

MORAN HS

ROBY HS

ROTAN HS

TRENT HS

 

District 13

HERMLEIGH HS

IRA HS

LORAINE HS

ROSCOE COLLEGIATE HS

ROSCOE HIGHLAND HS

WESTBROOK HS

 

District 14

BLACKWELL HS

BRONTE HS

GARDEN CITY HS

PAINT ROCK HS

ROBERT LEE HS

STERLINGCITY HS

VERIBEST HS

WATER VALLEY HS

 

District 15

BROOKESMITH HS

CROSS PLAINS HS

MAY HS

RISING STAR HS

SANTA ANNA HS

VALERA PANTHER CREEK HS

 

District 16

BLANKET HS

GUSTINE HS

MULLIN HS

PRIDDY HS

SIDNEY HS

ZEPHYR HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

GORDON HS

GORMAN HS

HUCKABAY HS

LINGLEVILLE HS

LIPAN HS

STRAWN HS

 

District 18

BLUM HS

COVINGTON HS

IREDELL HS

KOPPERL HS

MORGAN HS

WALNUT SPRINGS HS

 

District 19

ABBOTT HS

AQUILLA HS

BYNUM HS

COOLIDGE HS

FROST HS

MOUNT CALM HS

PENELOPE HS

 

District 20

AVALON HS

GRAND PRAIRIE HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY

MILFORD HS

WAXAHACHIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

WAXAHACHIE FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY

 

District 21

BELLEVUE HS

BOWIE GOLD-BURG HS

FORESTBURG HS

HENRIETTA MIDWAY HS

NOCONA PRAIRIE VALLEY HS

SAINT JO HS

SLIDELL HS

 

District 22

DODD CITY HS

ECTOR HS

LADONIA FANNINDEL HS

ROXTON HS

SAVOY HS

 

District 23

CAMPBELL HS

CUMBY MILLER GROVE HS

FRUITVALE HS

TRINIDAD HS

YANTIS HS

 

District 24

AVINGER HS

BLOOMBURG HS

GILMER UNION HILL HS

KARNACK HS

SALTILLO HS

SULPHUR BLUFF HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 25

APPLE SPRINGS HS

CHIRENO HS

DOUGLASS HS

GROVETONCENTERVILLE HS

KENNARD HS

LANEVILLE HS

OAKWOOD HS

 

District 26

BURKEVILLE HS

CHESTER HS

GOODRICH HS

HIGH ISLAND HS

LA MARQUE PREMIER ACADEMY OF LEARNING

LEGGETT HS

SPURGER HS

 

District 27

BUCKHOLTS HS

CALVERT HS

DIME BOX HS

FAYETTEVILLE HS

NORTH ZULCH HS

RICHARDS HS

ROUND TOP-CARMINE HS

 

District 28

CRANFILLS GAP HS

EVANT HS

JONESBORO HS

LOMETA HS

OGLESBY HS

STAR HS

 

District 29

CHEROKEE HS

EDEN HS

LOHN HS

MENARD HS

RICHLANDSPRINGS HS

ROCHELLE HS

 

District 30

COMSTOCK HS

DHANIS HS

KNIPPA HS

LEAKEY HS

ROCKSPRINGS HS

UTOPIA HS

 

District 31

AUSTWELL-TIVOLI HS

MOULTON HS

NORDHEIM HS

PRAIRIE LEA HS

WAELDER HS

 

District 32

CORPUS CHRISTI COLL PREP HS

CORPUS CHRISTI LONDON HS

SAN ISIDRO HS

SAN PERLITA HS

TILDEN MCMULLEN COUNTY HS

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

HAPPY HS

HART HS

MCLEAN HS

MIAMI HS

NAZARETH HS

 

District 2

KRESS HS

PADUCAH HS

PETERSBURG HS

SPUR HS

TURKEY VALLEY HS

 

District 3

ANTON HS

LUBBOCK HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

MEADOW HS

ROPESVILLE ROPES HS

WHITEFACE HS

 

District 4

GAIL BORDEN COUNTY HS

LAMESA KLONDIKE HS

LENORAH GRADY HS

ODONNELL HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

FORT DAVIS HS

GARDEN CITY HS

MARFA HS

RANKIN HS

 

District 6

EDEN HS

PAINT ROCK HS

STERLINGCITY HS

VERIBEST HS

WATER VALLEY HS

 

District 7

HERMLEIGH HS

IRA HS

ROSCOE HIGHLAND HS

ROTAN HS

 

District 8

BRYSON HS

CROWELL HS

HASKELL PAINT CREEK HS

KNOX CITY HS

THROCKMORTON HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

LOMETA HS

MAY HS

ROCHELLE HS

SANTA ANNA HS

ZEPHYR HS

 

District 10

EVANT HS

GORDON HS

GUSTINE HS

LINGLEVILLE HS

 

District 11

BLUM HS

COVINGTON HS

KOPPERL HS

WALNUT SPRINGS HS

 

District 12

IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY

SAINT JO HS

SAVOY HS

WAXAHACHIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

ABBOTT HS

AQUILLA HS

AVALON HS

BYNUM HS

 

District 14

BUCKHOLTS HS

COOLIDGE HS

MOUNT CALM HS

PENELOPE HS

 

District 15

BLOOMBURG HS

CAMPBELL HS

FRUITVALE HS

LADONIA FANNINDEL HS

LAIRD HILL LEVERETTS CHAPEL HS

 

District 16

APPLE SPRINGS HS

CHESTER HS

HIGH ISLAND HS

OAKWOOD HS

 

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

DARROUZETT HS

FOLLETT HS

HIGGINS HS

LEFORS HS

 

District 2

GROOM HS

HEDLEY HS

MATADOR MOTLEY COUNTY HS

SILVERTON HS

 

District 3

AMHERST HS

COTTON CENTER HS

LAZBUDDIE HS

WHITHARRAL HS

 

District 4

LORENZO HS

NEW HOME HS

SOUTHLAND HS

WILSON HS

 

REGION 2

 

District 5

ACKERLY SANDS HS

LOOP HS

WELCH DAWSON HS

WELLMAN-UNION HS

 

District 6

BALMORHEA HS

DELL CITY HS

GRANDFALLS GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY HS

IMPERIALBUENA VISTA HS

SANDERSON HS

SIERRA BLANCA HS

 

District 7

LORAINE HS

LUEDERS-AVOCA HS

TRENT HS

WESTBROOK HS

 

District 8

BLACKWELL HS

LOHN HS

ROBERT LEE HS

VALERA PANTHER CREEK HS

 

REGION 3

 

District 9

AFTON PATTON SPRINGS HS

ASPERMONT HS

GUTHRIE HS

JAYTON HS

 

District 10

BENJAMIN HS

CHILLICOTHE HS

HARROLD HS

RULE HS

VERNON NORTHSIDE HS

 

District 11

BOWIE GOLD-BURG HS

FORESTBURG HS

NEWCASTLE HS

WOODSON HS

 

District 12

MORAN HS

RISING STAR HS

SIDNEY HS

STRAWN HS

 

REGION 4

 

District 13

BLANKET HS

BROOKESMITH HS

MULLIN HS

RICHLANDSPRINGS HS

 

District 14

CHEROKEE HS

OGLESBY HS

PRAIRIE LEA HS

STAR HS

 

District 15

CRANFILLS GAP HS

IREDELL HS

JONESBORO HS

MORGAN HS

 

District 16

CALVERT HS

KARNACK HS

MILFORD HS

TRINIDAD HS

 

 
 

Print
Email
|
 
Friday Football Fever Video
More Video