High School Football playoff schedule for week 4

Print
Email
|

by KVUE Sports

kvue.com

Posted on December 3, 2010 at 7:29 PM

Updated Sunday, Aug 28 at 5:46 PM


UIL
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
REGION I FINAL

Coppell (13-0) vs. Euless Trinity (13-0)

 7:30 p.m. Friday at Southlake Carroll

REGION II FINAL

DeSoto (11-2) vs. RR Stony Point (13-0)

7:00 Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III FINAL

Katy (13-0) vs. Pearland (13-0)

1:00 Saturday at Houston's Rice Stadium

REGION IV FINAL

SA Stevens (10-3) vs. SA Wagner (7-6)

 Noon Saturday at San Antonio's Alamodome

CLASS 5A DIVISION II
REGION I FINAL

Denton Guyer (11-2) vs. SL Carroll (10-3)

2 p.m. Saturday at Mansfield's Vernon Newsom Stadium

REGION II FINAL

Longview (9-4) vs. Mesquite Horn (9-4)

 6 p.m. Saturday in Shreveport, La (Independence Stadium).

REGION III FINAL

Hou. Cy-Woods (10-3) vs. Hou. Memorial (8-5)

1:00 Saturday at Houston's Tully Stadium

REGION IV FINAL

Cibolo Steele (11-2) vs. SA MacArthur (12-1)

2:00 Saturday at San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
REGION I FINALS

WF Rider (9-4) vs. Denton Ryan (13-0)

2:00 Saturday at Denton's Collins Complex

REGION II FINAL

Wylie (10-3) vs. Tyler J. Tyler (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Wylie

REGION III FINAL

Montgomery (12-1) vs. Friendswood (12-1)

7:00 Saturday at Houston's Rice Stadium

REGION IV FINAL

Cedar Park (13-0) vs. Aus. Lake Travis (11-2)

1:30 Saturday at Austin's Royal Memorial Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
REGION I FINAL

Aledo (13-0) vs. Stephenville(10-3)

7:30 Friday at Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

REGION II FINAL

Bastrop (10-3) vs. Mes. Poteet (11-2)

2 p.m Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III FINAL

LaMarque (9-3) vs. Manvel (11-2)

2:00 Saturday at Angleton

REGION IV FINAL

CC Calallen (12-1) vs. Boerne Champion (12-1)

7:30 Friday at San Antonio's Alamodome

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
STATE SEMIFINALS

Alvarado (12-1) vs. Henderson (11-2)

7:00 Friday at Corsicana

Tyler Chapel Hill (12-1) vs. West Columbia (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Cypress' Berry Center

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
REGION I FINAL

Brownwood (13-0) vs. Monahans (13-0)

7:00 Friday at San Angelo Stadium

REGION II FINAL

Argyle (13-0) vs. Carthage (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Tyler

REGION III FINAL

Athens (11-2) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

REGION IV FINAL

Ger. Navarro (11-2) vs. Wimberley (13-0)

7:30 Friday at Buda

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
REGION I FINAL

Wall (12-1) vs. Littlefield (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Midland's Grande Comm. Stadium

REGION II FINAL

 New Boston (11-2) vs. Daingerield (11-1)

6:00 Saturday at Hallsville

REGION III FINAL

Tatum (12-0) vs. Cameron Yoe (12-0)

7:00 Saturday at Ennis

REGION IV FINAL

Lago Vista (12-0), vs. Rice Cons. (8-3)

4:00 Saturday at San Antonio's Alamodome

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
REGION I FINAL

Holliday (9-3) vs. Idalou (9-3)

2:00 Saturday at Abilene Wylie

Omaha Pewitt (9-3) vs. Gunter (9-4)

3:00 Saturday at Royse City

REGION III FINAL

NL West Rusk (12-0), vs. Lexington (12-0)

7:30 Friday at Hewitt Midway HS

REGION IV FINAL

Schulenburg (12-0) vs. Refugio (12-0)

8:00 Saturday at San Antonio's Alamodome

CLASS A DIVISION I
REGION I FINAL

Canadian (12-0) vs. Albany (12-0)

7:00 Friday at Plainview

REGION II FINAL

Muenster (12-0) vs. Mart (10-2)

 7:30 Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field

REGION III FINAL

Big Sandy (9-4) vs. Garrison (12-0)

6:00 Saturday at Carthage

REGION IV FINAL

Goldthwaite (10-2) vs. Mason (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Marble Falls

CLASS A DIVISION II
REGION I FINAL

Farwell (12-1) vs. Springlake-Earth (12-1)

7:00 Friday at Lubbock's Lowrey Field

REGION II FINAL

Munday (11-2) vs. Windthorst (12-1)

 7:30 Friday at Breckenridge

REGION III FINAL

Mount Enterprise (7-5) vs. Bremond (10-2)

7:30 Saturday at Mabank

REGION IV FINAL

Burton (12-0) vs. Falls City (11-1)

7:30 Friday at San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

SIX-MAN DIVISION I
STATE SEMIFINALS

Follett (12-1) vs. Garden City (13-0)

8:00 Saturday at Seymour

Throckmorton (13-0) vs. Aquilla (10-3)

7:00 Saturday at Hico

SIX-MAN DIVISION II
STATE SEMIFINALS

Matador Motley County (8-5) vs. Sterling City (9-4)

7:30 Friday at Sweetwater

Milford (12-1) vs. Richland Springs (13-0)

7:30 Friday at Comanche

TAPPS DIVISION I
CHAMPIONSHIP

FW Nolan (14-0) vs. Prestonwood Chr. (11-2)

7:00 Saturday at Killeen's Leo Buckley Stadium

TAPPS DIVISION II
CHAMPIONSHIP

FW Christian (11-2) vs. Parish Episcopal (12-1)

7:00 Saturday at Temple's Wildcat Stadium

TAPPS DIVISION III
SEMIFINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP

Bull. Brook Hill (11-2) vs. Aus. Regents

Noon Saturday at Temple's Wildcat Stadium

TAPPS DIVISION IV
CHAMPIONSHIP

Coll. Covenant (10-2) vs. Shiner St. Paul (13-0)

Noon Saturday at Killeen's Leo Buckley Stadium

SIX-MAN DIVISION I
CHAMPIONSHIP

The Covenant vs. Bulv. Bracken Chr.

7:00 Saturday at Moody's Bearcat Stadium

SIX-MAN DIVISION II
CHAMPIONSHIP

Tyler Street vs. Brenham Chr.

Noon Saturday at Moody's Bearcat Stadium

 

Print
Email
|