4th round playoff scores

Final: Refugio 38, Mason 14
Final: Wimberley 44, Cuero 36
Final: Rockdale 42, Teague 20
Final: Boling 35, Lexington 21
Final: LaVega 28, Liberty Hill 18
Final: CH Trinity 62, Regents 30

Class 5A Division I
Angleton 41, Richmond Foster 10
Dallas Highland Park 37, Mansfield Lake Ridge 35
Manvel 49, Temple 34
Class 4A Division I
Carthage 35, Henderson 0
Kennedale 63, Kaufman 36
Stephenville 31, WF Hirschi 21
Waco La Vega 28, Liberty Hill 18
Class 4A Division II
Graham 69, Bushland 41
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Melissa 14
West Orange-Stark 14, Salado 0
Wimberley 44, Cuero 36
Class 3A Division I
Brock 34, Comanche 7
Kemp 13, Grandview 10
Rockdale 42, Teague 20
Class 3A Division II
Boling 35, Lexington 21
Canadian 35, Childress 20
Gunter 62, New Diana 13
Newton 45, Waskom 6
Class 2A Division I
Refugio 38, Mason 14
San Augustine 50, Centerville 14
Stratford 61, Panhandle 7
Class 2A Division II
Burton 69, Falls City 45
Muenster 28, Albany 12
Wellington 33, Clarendon 0
Class 1A Six-Man Division II
Balmorhea 96, Turkey Valley 66
Strawn 102, Milford 71, OT
TAPPS II
Cedar Hill Trinity 62, Austin Regents 30
TAPPS III
Cypress Community Christian 51, McKinney Christian 21

Final: Refugio 38, Mason 14
Final: Wimberley 44, Cuero 36
Final: Rockdale 42, Teague 20
Final: Boling 35, Lexington 21
Final: LaVega 28, Liberty Hill 18
Final: CH Trinity 62, Regents 30

Class 5A Division I
Angleton 41, Richmond Foster 10
Dallas Highland Park 37, Mansfield Lake Ridge 35
Manvel 49, Temple 34
Class 4A Division I
Carthage 35, Henderson 0
Kennedale 63, Kaufman 36
Stephenville 31, WF Hirschi 21
Waco La Vega 28, Liberty Hill 18
Class 4A Division II
Graham 69, Bushland 41
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Melissa 14
West Orange-Stark 14, Salado 0
Wimberley 44, Cuero 36
Class 3A Division I
Brock 34, Comanche 7
Kemp 13, Grandview 10
Rockdale 42, Teague 20
Class 3A Division II
Boling 35, Lexington 21
Canadian 35, Childress 20
Gunter 62, New Diana 13
Newton 45, Waskom 6
Class 2A Division I
Refugio 38, Mason 14
San Augustine 50, Centerville 14
Stratford 61, Panhandle 7
Class 2A Division II
Burton 69, Falls City 45
Muenster 28, Albany 12
Wellington 33, Clarendon 0
Class 1A Six-Man Division II
Balmorhea 96, Turkey Valley 66
Strawn 102, Milford 71, OT
TAPPS II
Cedar Hill Trinity 62, Austin Regents 30
TAPPS III
Cypress Community Christian 51, McKinney Christian 21


 

© 2018 KVUE-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment