2nd round playoff info

The latest info I have for 2nd round playoff games:


Final: Spring Westfield 24, Stony Point 0



Final: Lake Travis 40, Smithson Valley 21
Final: Westlake 24, Converse Judson 21
Final: Flatonia 49, Snook 6
Final: Vic East 31, McCallum 30
Final: Steele  17, Vandegrift 0
Final: Klein Collins 40, Cedar Ridge 34
Final: Wimberley 21, Sinton 14
Final: Bruni 16, Granger 6
Final: Ben Bolt 33, Thrall 16
Final: Mason 34, Shiner 28
Final: Cedar Park 42, Bryan 20
Final: Rockdale 21, Coldspring 13
Final: Temple 17,Connally 14
Final: Regents 42, FB Christian 6
Final: Cameron Yoe 48, Woodville 26
Final: Giddings 28, Hardin Jefferson 21
Final: Somerset  27, Taylor 21
Final: Lexington 35, Stockdale 6

Round Rock 39, Klein Oak 22
Dripping Springs 12, Angleton 11
Bowie 37, Spring 14
Liberty Hill 35,  Beeville Jones 33
Veritas vs Emery/Weimar Sat

Midland (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Lewisville Hebron (8-3) vs. Duncanville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field
San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium
Allen (11-0) vs. Belton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
Coppell (9-2) vs. Rockwall (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen
Round Rock (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bryan's Green Stadium
Garland Sachse (11-0) vs. The Woodlands (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Austin Bowie (10-1) vs. Spring (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium
Cypress Ranch (11-0) vs. Katy (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium
Galena Park North Shore (10-1) vs. Dickinson (10-1), TBD
Houston Lamar (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium
Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Pearland (8-3), noon Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium
Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Smithson Valley (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium
SA Southwest (8-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Austin Westlake (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake HS
Laredo United (8-3) vs. Harlingen (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
EP Americas (8-3) vs. Abilene (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. DeSoto (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium
Amarillo Tascosa (7-4) vs. Mansfield (9-2), 7 p.m., Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium
Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Dallas Jesuit (8-3) vs. Tyler (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (11-0) vs. Klein Collins  (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium
Garland Lakeview Centennial (8-3) vs. Beaumont West Brook (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine
Round Rock Stony Point (4-7) vs. Spring Westfield (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's NRG Stadium
Cypress Ridge (9-2) vs. Katy Taylor (9-2), TBD
Humble Kingwood (6-5) vs. Clear Brook (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium
Houston Langham Creek (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium
La Porte (9-2) vs. Friendswood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Challenger Columbia Stadium
Austin Vandegrift (6-5) vs. Cibolo Steele (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Rattler Stadium
Del Rio (10-1) vs. Weslaco East (7-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
SA Churchill (9-2) vs. SA Northside Brennan (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium
Laredo United South (9-2) vs. San Benito (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Complex
EP Eastlake (7-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (8-3), 4 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. N. Richland Hills (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
EP Chapin (9-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Justin Northwest (10-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (11-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center
Mansfield Lake Ridge (7-4) vs. Dallas Samuell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie
Frisco Independence (9-2) vs. Dallas Highland Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center
Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Dallas Spruce (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Frisco Wakeland (7-4) vs. West Mesquite (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Coppell
Bryan (6-5) vs. Cedar Park (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton's Crusader Stadium
New Caney (9-2) vs. Manvel (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston's TDECU Stadium
Temple (8-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS
Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (6-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium
A Alamo Heights (10-1) vs. Richmond Foster (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium
Eagle Pass Winn (9-2) vs. Laredo Nixon (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass
Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. Angleton (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium
CC Flour Bluff (6-5) vs. Mission Memorial (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium
EP Parkland (8-3) vs. Lubbock Cooper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Saginaw Boswell (7-4) vs. FW Dunbar (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Chisholm Trail HS
Canutillo (11-0) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Rough Rider Stadium
Burleson Centennial (10-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen
Lancaster (10-1) vs. Dallas Wilson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl
Lewisville The Colony (8-3) vs. Wylie East (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, McKinney's Poe Stadium
A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Brenham (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M
Crosby (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park
College Station (11-0) vs. Magnolia (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Port Neches-Groves (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium


Austin McCallum (10-1) vs. Victoria East (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville
CC King (7-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field
Boerne Champion (9-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop
CC Calallen (10-1) vs. Mercedes (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Levelland (8-3) vs. Decatur (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Moore Stadium
Andrews (10-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium
Abilene Wylie (9-1) vs. Pampa (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Argyle (10-0) vs. Lubbock Estacado (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett
Kennedale (8-3) vs. Terrell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto
Midlothian Heritage (10-1) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis
Paris (8-3) vs. Alvarado (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium
Van (10-1) vs. Mineral Wells (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium
Kilgore (7-4) vs. Stafford (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS
Bridge City (8-2) vs. Bay City (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park
Houston North Forest (8-3) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Caney
El Campo (11-0) vs. Henderson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium
Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium
Taylor (8-3) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium
Beeville Jones (9-2) vs. Liberty Hill (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Seguin's Matador Stadium
Rio Grande City Grulla (7-4) vs. China Spring (10-1), TBD
Seminole (7-3) vs. Iowa Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth
Monahans (8-2) vs. Graham (7-4), 7 p.m.  Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Krum (10-1) vs. Sweetwater (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Stephenville
Glen Rose (7-4) vs. Bushland (6-4-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park
Celina (9-2) vs. Gladewater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney's City Bank Stadium
Wills Point (7-4) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-6), TBD
Gilmer (10-1) vs. Melissa (8-3), Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Jasper (9-2) vs. Aubrey (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Lorena (8-3) vs. Liberty (9-2), 7:30 p.m. A&M Consolidated HS
Giddings (9-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Bellville (9-2) vs. Salado (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex
West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. Robinson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium
Geronimo Navarro (11-0) vs. Sweeny (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville
Hondo (2-9) vs. Wharton (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville
Cuero (11-0) vs. Crystal City (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Sinton (9-2) vs. Wimberley (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Edgewood Stadium
Littlefield (8-3) vs. Bowie (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater
Wall (8-3) vs. Clyde (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood
Breckenridge (5-6) vs. Muleshoe (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring
Brock (11-0) vs. Amarillo River Road (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater
Pottsboro (9-2) vs. White Oak (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS
Sunnyvale (11-0) vs. Farmersville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
Mineola (9-2) vs. Whitesboro (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville
Jefferson (9-2) vs. Howe (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale
Malakoff (11-0) vs. Kirbyville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium
Rockdale (10-1) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium
Woodville (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Buna (7-4) vs. Teague (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Willis
Altair Rice (7-3) vs. Kingsville Academy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium
Hallettsville (11-0) vs. George West (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium
Goliad (8-3) vs. Edna (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca
Lyford (8-3) vs. Yoakum (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
Canadian (9-2) vs. Eastland (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon
Idalou (8-3) vs. Coleman (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland Greenwood HS
Sonora (10-1) vs. Spearman (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Cisco (9-1) vs. Childress (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS
Henrietta (9-2) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium
Gunter (11-0) vs. Hooks (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City
Winona (6-5) vs. Leonard (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wiley HS
Edgewood (9-2) vs. Whitewright (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium
Elysian Fields (11-0) vs. Jewett Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Newton (11-0) vs. Buffalo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium
Clifton (7-4) vs. Crockett (10-1), time TBD Friday, Corsicana
New Waverly (9-2) vs. Arp (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Franklin
Lexington (9-2) vs. Stockdale (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda
East Bernard (10-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS
Dilley (6-5) vs. Boling (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy
Odem (10-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria
Stratford (10-1) vs. Post (9-2), 4 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
Abernathy (9-2) vs. Hawley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder
Forsan (8-3) vs. New Deal (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City
Anson (8-3) vs. Sundown (6-5), 5 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring
Windthorst (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer HS
Valley View (6-5) vs. De Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford
Crawford (10-1) vs. Collinsville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collinsville
Mart (11-0) vs. Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Kerens (4-7) vs. Centerville (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood HS
Gladewater Union Grove (8-2) vs. Lovelady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard
Price Carlisle (10-1) vs. Cayuga (7-4), TBD
San Augustine (7-4) vs. Big Sandy (8-3), TBD
Normangee (5-6) vs. Yorktown (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin
Mason (9-2) vs. Shiner (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville HS
Refugio (10-1) vs. Junction (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Vernia
Ben Bolt (8-3) vs. Thrall (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Matador Stadium
Crosbyton (5-6) vs. Roscoe (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Post
Memphis (10-1) vs. Seagraves (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
Farwell (10-1) vs. Wellington (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Hamlin (9-2) vs. Wheeler (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Seymour
Iraan (11-0) vs. Santo (8-3), time TBD Friday, Fredericksburg
Albany (10-1) vs. Electra (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham
Munday (10-1) vs. Cross Plains (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City
Muenster (10-1) vs. Van Horn (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater
Maud (7-4) vs. Evadale (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum
Bremond (11-0) vs. Overton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup
Tenaha (11-0) vs. Meridian (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield
Iola (7-4) vs. Cumby (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS
Burton (10-1) vs. Riviera Kaufer (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge
Milano (4-7) vs. Falls City (7-4), TBD
Flatonia (7-4) vs. Snook (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham
Bruni (8-2-1) vs. Granger (9-2), TBD


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment