4th round playoff schedule

Friday Football Fever
↓ Advertisement ↓

CLASS 6A DIVISION I
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Euless Trinity (11-2) vs. Allen (13-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Apogee Stadium
    
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (12-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (10-3), 5 p.m. Saturday, Pflugerville's Pfield
    
Katy (10-0) vs. Galena Park North Shore (10-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium
    
Lake Travis (11-2) vs. SA Northside O'Connor (13-0), 4 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome
    
___
    
CLASS 6A DIVISION II
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Southlake Carroll (10-3) vs. Waco Midway (13-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium
    
Longview (12-1) vs. Lufkin (11-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Nacogdoches' Bryce Stadium
    
Cypress Fairbanks (12-0) vs. Houston Langham Creek (11-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' FCU Stadium
    
Austin Westlake (13-0) vs. Cibolo Steele (9-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome
    
___
    
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Denton Ryan (13-0) vs. Lubbock Coronado (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)
    
Dallas Highland Park (12-1) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
    
Manvel (12-0) vs. Temple (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M
    
Angleton (12-0) vs. Richmond Foster (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium
    
___
    
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
    
State Quarterfinals
    
N. Richland Hills (11-2) vs. Aledo (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center
    
Frisco Lone Star (12-1) vs. Mansfield Legacy (11-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Ford Stadium
    
Fort Bend Marshall (10-2) vs. College Station (11-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waller
    
Austin McCallum (13-0) vs. CC Calallen (13-0), noon Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome
    
___
    
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
    
State Quarterfinals
    
WF Hirschi (11-2) vs. Stephenville (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Rangers Stadium
    
Kennedale (12-1) vs. Kaufman (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center
    
Carthage (13-0) vs. Henderson (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Bryce Stadium
    
Waco La Vega (13-0) vs. Liberty Hill (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium
    
___
    
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Bushland (11-2) vs. Graham (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
    
Melissa (12-1) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Paris' Wildcat Stadium
    
Salado (12-1) vs. West Orange-Stark (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium
    
Wimberley (12-1) vs. Cuero (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop Memorial Stadium
    
___
    
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Brock (11-2) vs. Comanche (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
    
Grandview (12-1) vs. Kemp (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium
    
Teague (11-2) vs. Rockdale (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
    
Yoakum (12-1) vs. Goliad (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Austin's Royal Memorial Stadium
    
___
    
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Canadian (13-0) vs. Childress (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
    
Gunter (13-0) vs. New Diana (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City
    
Newton (12-0) vs. Waskom (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium
    
Lexington (13-0) vs. Boling (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham
    
___
    
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Stratford (12-1) vs. Panhandle (9-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Dumas
    
Crawford (11-2) vs. Mart (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium
    
Centerville (10-3) vs. San Augustine (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
    
Mason (13-0) vs. Refugio (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome
    
___
    
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
    
State Quarterfinals
    
Wellington (12-1) vs. Clarendon (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress
    
Albany (13-0) vs. Muenster (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park
    
Timpson (11-2) vs. Tenaha (13-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Carthage
    
Burton (12-1) vs. Falls City (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium
    
___
    
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I
    
State Semifinals
    
Happy (13-0) vs. Borden County (13-0), 4 p.m. Saturday, Levelland
    
Jonesboro (12-1) vs. Tioga (11-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Springtown
    
___
    
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II
    
State Semifinals
    
Turkey Valley (12-1) vs. Balmorhea (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sterling City
    
Strawn (13-0) vs. Milford (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

↓ Advertisement ↓